Sep 30, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
18 7 2 13
8 2 A A K J 10 6 5 A Q 5 2
Q 9 7 Q 10 9 7 6 5 K 10 8 4
10 6 5 4 3 Q 9 8 7 4 2 9 3

A K J K J 8 4 3 2 3 J 7 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 3/ 4 1/ 2 4NT EW:
3
4
3
5
NT3
Par Score +430 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -50 7.550 2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak vs.
7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini
Play  6NT N -100 533 16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner vs.
16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser
Play  6NT S -200 213 15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola vs.
3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin
Play  3NT N 430 1493 14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox vs.
14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon
Play  3NT S 400 10.570 13-Janine Huschka-David Orser vs.
12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola
Play  3NT S 460 15100 12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter vs.
10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull
Play  3NT S 400 10.570 11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo vs.
8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger
Play  4 S 420 1387 10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp vs.
6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney
Play  3NT S 400 10.570 9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey vs.
4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson
Play  5 N -250 17 8-William Letson-Art Foeste vs.
2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth
Play  4 S -50 7.550 7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant vs.
17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski
Play  5 N -100 533 6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman vs.
15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato
Play  6x S -800 00 5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson vs.
13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness
Play  5 N -150 320 4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat vs.
11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter
Play  3NT N 400 10.570 3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey vs.
9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw
Play  6NT N -100 533 17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier vs.
5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N 250 1493 2-Jack Stone-Greg Ainsworth vs.
8-William Letson-Art Foeste
Play  6NT N 100 1067 16-Janet Bridger-Linda Capser vs.
16-Susan Walton-Joel Wagner
Play  5 N 100 1067 15-Richard Chin-Malou Flato vs.
6-James Knostman-Sarah Knostman
Play  3NT N -430 17 14-Jerome Sheldon-Patricia Sheldon vs.
14-Diane Stillman-Norman Knox
Play  6x S 800 15100 13-Ann Zorn-Ernie Olness vs.
5-Zia Kazimi-Helen Samuelson
Play  3NT S -400 4.530 12-Rosemary Cote-Patti Supola vs.
13-Janine Huschka-David Orser
Play  5 N 150 1280 11-Michael Keller-Sharon Carter vs.
4-Judy Galle-Juanita Mouat
Play  3NT S -460 00 10-Meredith Sullivan-Maureen Hull vs.
12-Marsha Schell-Bob Carter
Play  3NT N -400 4.530 9-Thomas Romine-Bill Bradshaw vs.
3-Joe Barrett-Lyle Kinsey
Play  3NT S -400 4.530 8-Lele Hunemuller-Daniel Dassinger vs.
11-Diane Stone-Melanie Sabo
Play  4 S 50 7.550 7-Sandy Jomini-Pierre Jomini vs.
2-Linda Miller-Judith Wondrak
Play  4 S -420 213 6-Donna Yeargain-Leona McGiboney vs.
10-Doris Holzer-Gretchen Knapp
Play  6NT N 100 1067 5-Vickie Wagner-Joann Feist vs.
17-George Haratyk-Gwen Gatzemeier
Play  3NT S -400 4.530 4-Dale Peterson-Judith Peterson vs.
9-Gary Orser-Denbigh Starkey
Play  6NT S 200 1387 3-Lisa Lombardy-Diane Lusin vs.
15-Monta Bell-Sherm Supola
Play  4 S 50 7.550 17-Barbara Lombardy-Diane Paszkowski vs.
7-Jeanne Clapp-Mona Brant