Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A 11 - - 1 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 2.86 Silver Scores
15 Marianne Claysmith Marilena Thompson A - - - 2 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Alan Owiesny Martha Pehlke A - - - 3 - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 1.43 Silver Scores
11 Genie Kaplan Michael Smalline A - - - 4/5 - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Susan Rogers Carole Esman B - - - 4/5 1 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Spike Lay Robert Dennard A - - - 6 - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Fay Langer Helen Gardner B - - - - 2 - 323.00 49.69 323.00 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Vicki Coward Carole Sinoff B - - - - 3 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter B - - - - 4 - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.52 Silver Scores
12 David Palmer Patty Palmer C - - - - - 1 314.00 48.31 314.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Brenner Carol Freedman C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
14 Monica Heseman Sandra Schenk B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
1 Susan Miklos Dorothy Segel B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
13 Bud Penk Robert Tonsfeldt B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
8 Jan Gundersen Victoria Grethe C - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 259.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen B 2 1 - 1 1 - 424.00 65.23 424.00 9.45 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 6 - - 2 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 2.99 Silver Scores
13 Marilynn Nolan Kay Craft B 9 3 - 3 2 - 386.50 59.46 386.50 2.51 Silver Scores
9 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A 10 - - 4 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Eidson Trella Bromley B 12 4 - 5 3 - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.89 Silver Scores
11 Marlise Cusick Jack Carter A - - - 6 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Kim Martin Carl Wasserman A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 Scores
4 Lynn Chapman Elizabeth Gelwicks B - 6 - - 4 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 1.06 Silver Scores
15 Robert Trowbridge Jr George Felts Jr B - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
5 Anne Landry John Landry A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
8 Thomas Fox Nancy Whitmire C - - - - - 1 299.00 46.00 299.00 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Pamela Wolf Chester Montgomery B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Jane Keener Katherine Munson B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 Katherine Schiffman Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
7 Buck Plaster Stuart Walling B - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 230.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 1 - - 1 - - 440.00 67.69 440.00 12.60 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Alan Stout A 4 - - 2 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 5.32 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Ur Barbara McCallon A 8 - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 1.68 Silver Scores
15 John Carlson Marilyn Carlson A - - - 4 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol C - 5 2 5 1 1 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.54 Silver Scores
16 William Foerster John Reeve A - - - 6 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Jane Gregory Joann Vergnolle C - - 3/4 - 2/3 2 333.50 51.31 333.50 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Mary Anne Prosswimmer Sheila Grimm B - - - - 2/3 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.85 Silver Scores
14 Julie Bradley Daniel Jacobs A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
2 Bunny George Kate Robbins B - - - - 4 - 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
12 Meredith Harvey Edward Harvey Jr C - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 Scores
1 Julie Mackey Joy White C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
10 David Drake Donna Drake B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
9 Peggy Higginbotham Shirley Seals A - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 -6.00 242.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A 3 - - 1 - - 422.00 64.92 422.00 7.09 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams C 5 2 1 2 1 1 405.00 62.31 405.00 3.99 Silver Scores
14 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A 7 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Betty Berkman Dottie King A - - - 4 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Brian Gunnell A - - - 5 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Pam Murdock Cece Lichtenstein C - - 3/4 6 2 2 333.50 51.31 333.50 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Aggie Kaye Vicki Harrison C - - 5 - 3 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Judy Pujol Christine Moyer B - - - - 4 - 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.55 Silver Scores
15 Charlotte Ehlig Zev Wajsman B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
5 Keith White Daniel Sellers, Jr A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
13 William Boynton Roy Forman B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
7 Virginia Hoffman Michele Raeuber B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
12 John Orren William Hutchins C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Scores
1 Karla Rosengren Barbara Johnson C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores
10 Dotty Brletich Marcia Wasserman B - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 Scores
2 Judith Miller Lee Weiner B - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 221.50 Scores