Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Paul Graegin Mem BAM Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
0.00 1 20.00 Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN Joseph ChinHighland, IN William WendtLa Porte, IN Tom HallumMishawaka, IN
0.00 2 17.50 Charlotte AbernethyGriffith, IN Lee EsworthyThe Villages, FL Anna UrickHammond, IN Robert ButzKankakee, IL
0.00 3 15.50 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Hilda ConnorMunster, IN Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Jane KruegerCrown Point, IN
0.00 4 1 13.50 John GoringFrankfort, IL Alta AllenGary, IN Larry RabideauMarana, AZ Daryl FraleyCrown Point, IN
0.00 5 2 1 13.00 Alan YngveChesterton, IN Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Michael BrissetteGary, IN Laverne NikschPortage, IN
0.00 3/4 12.50 Sharon SnyderCrown Point, IN James O'ConnellValparaiso, IN Douglas JordanDyer, IN Barbara GraeginDyer, IN
0.00 3/4 2 12.50 Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN Kenneth BissonAngola, IN Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Chester PinkhamAngola, IN
0.00 5 12.00 Jeanine DowKalamazoo, MI Carol MillerValparaiso, IN C Arthur NevinsKalamazoo, MI Terry BauerPortage, IN
0.00 3 11.00 Margaret KiernanSchererville, IN John HamiltonSouth Bend, IN Jan MerrickCrete, IL Lynn MillerSouth Bend, IN

Recaps

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Thomas O'Connell Joseph Chin William Wendt Tom Hallum A 1 - - 1 - - 20.00 83.33 20.00
12 Charlotte Abernethy Lee Esworthy Anna Urick Robert Butz A 2 - - 2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50
15 Joshua Stark Hilda Connor Suzanne Dunn Jane Krueger A 3 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50
11 John Goring Alta Allen Larry Rabideau Daryl Fraley B 4 1 - 4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50
6 Alan Yngve Wayne Carpenter Michael Brissette Laverne Niksch C 5 2 1 5 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00
13 Marci Meyer Kenneth Bisson Keith Meyer Chester Pinkham C - 3/4 2 6/7 3/4 2 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 Sharon Snyder James O'Connell Douglas Jordan Barbara Graegin B - 3/4 - 6/7 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50
9 Jeanine Dow Carol Miller C Arthur Nevins Terry Bauer B - 5 - - 5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00
5 Lynne Kostopoulos Joseph Connelly Patricia Valiska Indra Gupta B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Margaret Kiernan John Hamilton Jan Merrick Lynn Miller C - - 3 - - 3 11.00 45.83 11.00
3 Gary Chaney Arlyne Filler Kimberly Grant Alan Filler C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 John Ginzel Dave Bigler Marilyn Ginzel Chuck Briggs C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Lynn Bayman James Angell Sally Will Zafar Khan C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Robert Lass Carolyn Potasnik Tom Fogarty Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
16 Jacqueline Chavez Steven Watson Anna Urosevich Louis Nimnicht B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
10 Trudi McKamey Rolland Wakeman Yuan Hsu Dershi Saxena C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00