Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Bob Kellstrom Memorial Pr Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A 7 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B - 4 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Goodpasture Lynne Kostopoulos B - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 5.12 Silver Scores
9 Betty Steffek Madelyn Bachman B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
2 Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn C - - 4 - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 2.16 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 0.53 Silver Scores
5 David Mitzit Roger Sokol A - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
4 Trudi McKamey Margaret Kiernan B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A 3 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 4.12 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Graegin James O'Connell A 5 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 6 - - 3 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Mary Schultz Genny Cesario C - 2/3 1 4 1 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 5.12 Silver Scores
8 John Goring Larry Rabideau A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Daryl Fraley Dave Bigler B - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 79.50 1.39 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Bell Pete Rub C - - - - - 2 72.00 42.86 72.00 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Margery Hedegard Sandra Yeiser C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores
9 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar C - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Don Cohen Joseph Chin A 2 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 5.50 Silver Scores
8 Michael Brissette Alan Yngve C - 5 2 2/3 1 1 92.50 55.06 92.50 3.29 Silver Scores
1 Chayem Ben Moshe Chris Habegger A - - - 2/3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.38 Silver Scores
3 James Angell Yuan Hsu B - 6 - 4 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.89 Silver Scores
7 William Kilbride Claire Murvihill B - - - - 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Martha Harris Joseph Connelly C - - 3 - - 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 5.12 Silver Scores
10 Norma Vierk Marilyn Ginzel C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
9 Norman Szewczyk Georgia Satriano A - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
2 Carol Miller Jane Krueger C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 2.16 Silver Scores
6 Jacqueline Chavez Shirley Koch C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B 1 1 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 7.33 Silver Scores
2 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A 4 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer B - 2/3 - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 5.12 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Taylor John Weber A - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 William Wendt Carl Zurcher C - - 5 - 3 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Chris Grande John Hamilton A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Susan Stromberg Anna Urosevich C - - - - - 2 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Arlyne Filler Alan Filler C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
9 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
7 Lynn Bayman Sally Will C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores