Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri/Sat Bracketed KO's 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.99 Gold 1 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangToronto, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
28.69 Gold 2 Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Daniel BoyeFarmington, NY Martin HunterMississauga, ON
16.40 Gold 3/4 Jan AssiniPittsburgh, PA Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA
16.40 Gold 3/4 Robert MarcusNorth York, ON Kathy GuinyouNorth York, ON Barbara ShnierToronto, ON Barry SenenskyToronto, ON

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Chongmin Zhang Glenn Milgrim Jay Costello Donna Steffan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Edith Ferber David Longstaff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 John Bielinski Paul Janicki Gene Marks Steven Shiffrin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.40 Gold
12 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews Lesley Thomson Ann-Marie Crabbe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.10 Red
11 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein Shona Donovan Mark Donovan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Judith Padgug William Rushmore Fred Yellen Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Jianfeng Luo A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.99 Gold
8 Suman Agarwal Kamil Bishara William Lindgren Dian Petrov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.10 Red
7 Doug Brenner Birte Ayer John Curley Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Brian Ellis Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander Hope Ellis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.10 Red
5 Tony Viidik Sue Lan Ma Joan Viidik Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Bernard Fudor Warren Oberfield A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.40 Gold
3 John Ziemer Victor Bergsten Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Vince Oddy Barbara Clinton Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.10 Red
16 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Daniel Boye Martin Hunter A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.69 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results