Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.75 Gold 1/2 1 1 84.00 Judy JenkinsFort Wayne, IN Anne BruickFort Wayne, IN Sheila KieferFort Wayne, IN Joan SmithFort Wayne, IN
21.75 Gold 1/2 84.00 Larry JonesPickerington, OH Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Michael GladfelterColumbus, OH Mary Jane GladfelterColumbus, OH
13.98 Gold 3 2 83.00 Charles AldenderferIndianapolis, IN Russell BlackFishers, IN Peter AldenderferIndianapolis, IN Larry AllisonBrownsburg, IN
10.48 Gold 4 76.00 Rosemary ZonkerElkhart, IN Lena HowardElkhart, IN Thomas HebronEdwardsburg, MI Tom HallumMishawaka, IN
8.28 Gold 5 75.00 Annette ClarkIndianapolis, IN Donald FloridaIndianapolis, IN Geoff BridgesCarmel, IN Kendra BridgesCarmel, IN
7.10 Gold 6 74.00 Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Chayem Ben MosheSouth Bend, IN Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Chris HabeggerBristol, IN
6.99 Gold 7 3 71.00 Carol MackseyToledo, OH Woodie GoddardBowling Green, OH Vijaya ShresthaBowling Green, OH Ron WoofterBowling Green, OH
5.24 Gold 4 70.00 James KartFort Wayne, IN Matthew FultzFort Wayne, IN Steven JacksonVero Beach, FL Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN
4.14 Gold 5 67.00 Rose FergusonFort Wayne, IN Donald FergusonFort Wayne, IN Judith NelsenFort Wayne, IN Howard ChapmanFort Wayne, IN
4.97 Gold 2 64.00 Lee BaatzColumbia City, IN Carol WattersColumbia City, IN Thomas CarpenterFort Wayne, IN Carl MinickHuntertown, IN
3.73 Gold 3 56.00 Constance GalantiCrest Hill, IL Wynn CookAurora, IL Gail HolmanIndianapolis, IN Wanda CavinderIndianapolis, IN
2.80 Gold 4 53.00 Robert GrantFort Wayne, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Grant Van HorneAuburn, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
10 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 1/2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 21.75 Gold
7 Judy Jenkins Anne Bruick Sheila Kiefer Joan Smith Y 1/2 1 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 21.75 Gold
27 Charles Aldenderfer Russell Black Peter Aldenderfer Larry Allison X 3 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 13.98 Gold
3 Rosemary Zonker Lena Howard Thomas Hebron Tom Hallum A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 10.48 Gold
21 Annette Clark Donald Florida Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 8.28 Gold
1 Ray Johnson Chayem Ben Moshe Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Chris Habegger A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.10 Gold
9 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard Vijaya Shrestha Ron Woofter X 7 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.99 Gold
17 James Kart Matthew Fultz Steven Jackson Joseph Shull X - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.24 Gold
2 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian Robert Sulgrove Michael Hellmer A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
12 Michael Dalton Robert McClendon Thomas Rossow Chris Grande A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.75 Red
11 Robert Katz Cono Emanuele Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.25 Red
23 Rose Ferguson Donald Ferguson Judith Nelsen Howard Chapman X - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.14 Gold
26 Lee Baatz Carol Watters Thomas Carpenter Carl Minick Y - - 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.97 Gold
22 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora Alka Kapur Rahul Kapur X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
19 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
14 Matthew Bone David Kennedy Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
4 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook Gail Holman Wanda Cavinder Y - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.73 Gold
5 Robert Grant Kimberly Grant Grant Van Horne Gary Chaney Y - - 4 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.80 Gold
20 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison John Hamilton Lynn Miller Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
16 Howard Bowers Peggy Little Lisa Kincaid David Riddle Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
25 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
6 Charles Langley Michael Heneghan Dennis Ebendick Tyrone Loving Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
15 Bryan Storey John Bromberg Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
13 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum Camille Cooper Suzanne Wright Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
8 John Kohne Jr Joseph Kohne Tom Sherbondy Otto Bonahoom Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
18 Rick Kleinheksel Floyd McWilliams Ann Kleinheksel Vernon Clark Y - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
24 Susan Woodrow D Abraham Richard Tam Daniel Rosenblatt Y - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results