Oct 04, 2017 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Komet Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 89.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Eddie WoldHouston, TX Oren KriegelChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN
5.78 Gold 2 1 81.00 Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON
4.33 Gold 3 67.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
3.71 Gold 4/6 2/3 66.00 Lena HowardElkhart, IN William SearcyElkhart, IN John KilleenMishawaka, IN Patricia KilleenMishawaka, IN
3.71 Gold 4/6 2/3 66.00 Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Steven JacksonVero Beach, FL Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN
2.67 Gold 4/6 66.00 Ray JohnsonPark City, UT Chayem Ben MosheSouth Bend, IN Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Chris HabeggerBristol, IN
2.94 Gold 4 1 59.00 Lee BaatzColumbia City, IN Carol WattersColumbia City, IN Allen PinkhamFort Wayne, IN Chester PinkhamAngola, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Oren Kriegel David Grainger Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.70 Gold
11 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Joan Viidik Tony Viidik B 2 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.78 Gold
10 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 3 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.33 Gold
12 Joseph Shull Steven Jackson Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson B 4/6 2/3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.71 Gold
5 Lena Howard William Searcy John Killeen Patricia Killeen B 4/6 2/3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.71 Gold
3 Ray Johnson Chayem Ben Moshe Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Chris Habegger A 4/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.67 Gold
4 Lee Baatz Carol Watters Allen Pinkham Chester Pinkham C - 4 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.94 Gold
9 John Bodish Peter Elliott Brent Parsons Vern Robinson C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
8 D Abraham Edmond Douville Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Red
6 George Roeper Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Joseph Chin B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.84 Red
2 Chelane Priller Carlee Lehna Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.42 Red
1 Kathy Twomey Julie Johnson Constance Galanti Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results