Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 102.00 Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO
6.19 Silver 2 1 1 96.00 David SteinCarlyle, IL Dennis PuryearFenton, MO Mary Lois HoogChesterfield, MO Jerry HoogChesterfield, MO
4.06 Silver 3/4 88.00 Jacqueline SincoffSaint Louis, MO Roger LordSaint Louis, MO Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Allyson WolfeSaint Louis, MO
4.06 Silver 3/4 88.00 Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Ted BaldwinSaint Louis, MO C Lee HastingsSaint Louis, MO Jennifer LunerSaint Louis, MO
2.61 Silver 5 86.00 Cookie ArnesonSaint Louis, MO Bob BainterSaint Louis, MO Mark LudwigMaryland Hgts, MO Stephen ZenkSaint Louis, MO
1.96 Silver 6 82.00 Elizabeth PercichSaint Louis, MO En XieSaint Louis, MO Sandy BiggSaint Louis, MO Tom OppenheimerClayton, MO
3.04 Silver 7 2 80.00 Becky HubertSaint Louis, MO Anne AgovinoChesterfield, MO Elizabeth MeteerWildwood, MO Susan KiloSaint Louis, MO
1.10 Silver 8 74.00 John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO Kathleen SafranskiChesterfield, MO Michael CarmenSaint Louis, MO
2.28 Silver 3 2 72.00 Roy LewisSaint Peters, MO Robert VetterSaint Charles, MO Robert DempseySaint Louis, MO Nancy HopeSaint Louis, MO
1.71 Silver 4 71.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Jay ShahSaint Louis, MO George MarvinMaryland Hgts, MO Mary Ann MitchellBallwin, MO
1.14 Silver 5/6 3 69.00 Sheron MeyerBelleville, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Carol RentzBridgeton, MO Martha LudewigSaint Louis, MO
1.12 Silver 5/6 69.00 Chuck EttelsonSaint Louis, MO Jane EttelsonSaint Louis, MO Simeon PragerOlivette, MO Michael SherbergOlivette, MO
0.85 Silver 4 63.00 Aaron KrieserSaint Louis, MO Matthew RobbWentzville, MO Mark BehlingFenton, MO John BelfiChesterfield, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
29 Tom Kniest Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin Jack Bryant A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.25 Silver
18 David Stein Dennis Puryear Mary Lois Hoog Jerry Hoog C 2 1 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.19 Silver
4 Rod Beery Ted Baldwin C Lee Hastings Jennifer Luner A 3/4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.06 Silver
26 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A 3/4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.06 Silver
31 Cookie Arneson Bob Bainter Mark Ludwig Stephen Zenk A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.61 Silver
13 Elizabeth Percich En Xie Sandy Bigg Tom Oppenheimer A 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.96 Silver
17 Becky Hubert Anne Agovino Elizabeth Meteer Susan Kilo B 7 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.04 Silver
7 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Kathleen Safranski Michael Carmen A 8 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.10 Silver
1 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter Robert Dempsey Nancy Hope C - 3 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.28 Silver
32 Phyllis Siegel Jay Shah George Marvin Mary Ann Mitchell B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.71 Silver
10 Sheron Meyer Paul Bridges Carol Rentz Martha Ludewig C - 5/6 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.14 Silver
25 Chuck Ettelson Jane Ettelson Simeon Prager Michael Sherberg B - 5/6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.12 Silver
6 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut Dennis Spencer Michael Pitonak A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Silver
14 Marvin King Judy Putzel Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.50 Silver
15 Aaron Krieser Matthew Robb Mark Behling John Belfi C - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.85 Silver
8 Dianne Glick Nancy Cadwell Tom Cadwell Robert McDill B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Silver
2 Robert Wheeler George Hawley Carole Quist Laura Scholten A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Silver
27 Susan Soha Carol Roller L Jerman Lydia Klein C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Silver
35 Mike Vontz Janet Vontz L Keith Graves Karen Graves C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Silver
12 Susan Perez John Samsel Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Silver
34 James Reid Brazier Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam R Dian Barker B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Silver
16 Debra Romero Mark Ehret Milton Zlatic Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Silver
33 Jeannine Owen Mary Hawley Robert Bauman Margaret Bauman B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Silver
19 John Levis Charles Keltner John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.25 Silver
24 Mary Kernan Doug O'Leary David Drennan John Antognoli B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Silver
3 Robert Cundall Gail Dare Sterling Dare Joanne Vollmer B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.25 Silver
9 Hall Whitaker Marcia Ridley William Morgan M Sharlene Morgan B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.25 Silver
20 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass Jeff Kopolow Doug Moore B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Silver
21 Kevin Clarkin Paul Radzom Dennis Abeln Kelly White C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Silver
11 John Welte Jill Padua Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Silver
23 Ann Lemp Frank Lemp Diana Votaw Fritz Gebhard C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.13 Silver
22 Robert Griffin Mark Ziegelman Bill Orrick Gregory Smith C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Silver
28 Alan Lemley Steven Clements Sandra Meinz Marvin Meinz C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.13 Silver
30 Debb Keniley David Dierkes Linda Langsdorf Marilyn Bolz C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Silver
5 Suzi Shymanski Moore Marie Sander Doris Schwartz Susan Rosenthal B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results