Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 159.00 Lee AndersonShalimar, FL Mary Pat CedarleafMiramar Beach, FL Daniel JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Lorraine JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL
4.75 Silver 2 116.00 Donna RieperDestin, FL Barbara StoneShalimar, FL Joan HumphreyFt Walton Beach, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL
3.56 Silver 3 1 114.00 Frank MargaglianoSanta Rosa Bch, FL A Karen GardnerPensacola, FL Ted GardnerPensacola, FL Carolyn WolfPensacola, FL
2.67 Silver 4 113.00 Patrick HortonTallahassee, FL Keith JohnsonDestin, FL Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL William BoyntonTallahassee, FL
2.11 Silver 5 112.00 Pat BarrowDaphne, AL Angele BakerDaphne, AL Mac GolsonFairhope, AL Vivien HarmonPoint Clear, AL
2.28 Silver 2 87.00 Pam RamirezPanama City, FL Beth McArthurPanama City, FL Judy OglesbyPanama City, FL Jimmie MillerPanama City, FL
1.71 Silver 3 72.00 James JonesNavarre, FL Margaret JoynerNiceville, FL Elizabeth PoorNiceville, FL Virginia MitchellFt Walton Beach, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf Daniel Jarboe Lorraine Jarboe A 1 - - - - - 159.00 0.00 159.00 6.33 Silver
13 Donna Rieper Barbara Stone Joan Humphrey Gayle Marr A 2 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 4.75 Silver
11 Frank Margagliano A Karen Gardner Ted Gardner Carolyn Wolf B 3 1 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 3.56 Silver
6 Patrick Horton Keith Johnson Doris Needham William Boynton A 4 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.67 Silver
10 Pat Barrow Angele Baker Mac Golson Vivien Harmon A 5 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.11 Silver
9 Jo Watford June Bunn E Rogers Nancy Scrivner A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 0.90 Silver
7 Linda Lee Virginia Waterfield Donna Moore Karen Couch A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.90 Silver
4 Pam Ramirez Beth McArthur Judy Oglesby Jimmie Miller B - 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.28 Silver
3 James Jones Margaret Joyner Elizabeth Poor Virginia Mitchell B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.71 Silver
8 Ruth Southerland Chiharu Schmeisser Douglas Bogart Martha Bogart C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
12 Jan Omley Audree Newman Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
5 Oscar Johnson Charles Ellis Barbara Richardson Dolores Thomas B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
2 Vicki Schell Margaret Thomas William Robb Marcie Jensen C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results