Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charles Ellis Oscar Johnson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 242.67 57.78 242.67 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Joan Humphrey Virginia Waterfield A - - - 4 - - 233.33 55.55 233.33 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Joe Labat Paul Boisvert B - - - 6 3 - 227.11 54.07 227.11 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Linda Lee Karen Couch B - - - - - - 212.07 50.49 212.07 Scores
9 Keith Johnson Phyllis Dailey A - - - - - - 212.07 50.49 212.07 Scores
3 Lee Anderson Richard Karch A - - - - - - 208.96 49.75 208.96 Scores
8 Richard Broughton Jody Craney C - - 4 - - 1 207.93 49.51 207.93 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Cece Spain Jim Spain C - - - - - 2 199.11 47.41 199.11 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Southerland Chiharu Schmeisser C - - - - - - 150.89 35.93 150.89 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe A 1 - - 1 - - 259.78 61.85 259.78 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Joyner Sandi O'Neal B 5 2 - 3 1 - 238.00 56.67 238.00 2.46 Silver Scores
9 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone A - - - 7/8 - - 230.22 54.81 230.22 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Poor Virginia Mitchell B - 6 - 7/8 4 - 230.22 54.81 230.22 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes A - - - - - - 213.11 50.74 213.11 Scores
2 Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky C - - 3 - - 3 209.48 49.88 209.48 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Audree Newman Armand Grassi B - - - - - - 194.44 46.30 194.44 Scores
5 Kathy Walker Kitty Rhodes C - - - - - - 173.70 41.36 173.70 Scores
8 Martha Bogart Douglas Bogart C - - - - - - 136.89 32.59 136.89 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donna Rieper E Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 245.71 58.50 245.71 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Mary Ann Abrams Michelle Crane B 6 3 - 3 2 - 236.35 56.27 236.35 1.85 Silver Scores
3 June Bunn Joanne Walker A - - - 5 - - 229.01 54.53 229.01 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Gerald Jones Joy Jones B - - - 7 4 - 216.07 51.45 216.07 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Donna Moore Jo Watford A - - - - - - 209.22 49.81 209.22 Scores
1 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - - - - - - 195.64 46.58 195.64 Scores
2 Barbara Richardson Dolores Thomas C - - - - - - 179.42 42.72 179.42 Scores
8 Eileen Severinson Pauline Sotiri C - - - - - - 164.57 39.18 164.57 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mac Golson Angele Baker A 4 - - 2 - - 239.00 56.90 239.00 2.61 Silver Scores
2 Vicki Schell William Robb C 7 4 1 4 2 1 235.93 56.17 235.93 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Pat Barrow Vivien Harmon A - - - 5 - - 234.93 55.94 234.93 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Pam Ramirez Beth McArthur B - 5 - 6 3 - 230.29 54.83 230.29 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Frank Margagliano Ted Gardner B - - - - 5 - 213.14 50.75 213.14 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Mary Matthews Jim Matthews C - - 2 - - 2 210.93 50.22 210.93 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Norma Mishoe Judith Watson C - - - - - - 188.65 44.92 188.65 Scores
5 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman C - - - - - - 131.14 31.22 131.14 Scores