Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 1 108.00 Ronald MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Nancy MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Sally ParsonsRochester, NY Yashu MaitraRochester, NY
8.46 Silver 2 2 1 97.00 John NelsonRochester, NY Thomas RuslingPittsford, NY David WoehrRochester, NY Jerry Stahl
6.35 Silver 3 91.00 James BaileyFairport, NY Mary Lou LawsonWebster, NY John VolpelEast Rochester, NY Paul CherinFairport, NY
4.26 Silver 4/5 3/4 88.00 Dolores SchwartzPittsford, NY Norma MooneyPittsford, NY Chi-Yuan HongRochester, NY Betty BryanPittsford, NY
4.26 Silver 4/5 3/4 88.00 Edythe KraussIthaca, NY Ornit GrossmanIthaca, NY Debra StattonIthaca, NY Ellen RyanIthaca, NY
3.22 Silver 6 5 85.00 Janet FlanaganWebster, NY Dolores TooheyPittsford, NY Duncan JonesNewark, NY Kathy CrevelingRochester, NY
1.48 Silver 6 76.00 Douglas BradleyPittsford, NY Jill MillerRochester, NY B Gayle PhillipsRochester, NY William FosterRochester, NY
2.06 Silver 2 75.00 David WatermanSouth Harpswell, ME William TondatFairport, NY Stephen SingerSpencerport, NY R Anthony AuriemmaPittsford, NY
1.54 Silver 3 67.00 Jan EggerRochester, NY Thomas MulgrewRochester, NY John KressRochester, NY Jane RomalRochester, NY
1.16 Silver 4 62.00 Tara HolterRochester, NY Shawna SaundersEast Rochester, NY William PortGeneva, NY James ErtelCanandaigua, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman Sally Parsons Yashu Maitra B 1 1 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 11.28 Silver
17 John Nelson Thomas Rusling David Woehr Jerry Stahl C 2 2 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 8.46 Silver
13 James Bailey Mary Lou Lawson John Volpel Paul Cherin A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.35 Silver
20 Edythe Krauss Ornit Grossman Debra Statton Ellen Ryan B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.26 Silver
1 Dolores Schwartz Norma Mooney Chi-Yuan Hong Betty Bryan B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.26 Silver
19 Janet Flanagan Dolores Toohey Duncan Jones Kathy Creveling B 6 5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.22 Silver
22 Mary Miller Dhirendra Ghosh David Hunt Sam Maitra A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.60 Silver
21 Roger Woodin John D'Errico Gary DeWitt Sally Hill A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.96 Silver
7 Douglas Bradley Jill Miller B Gayle Phillips William Foster B - 6 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.48 Silver
11 David Waterman William Tondat Stephen Singer R Anthony Auriemma C - - 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.06 Silver
10 Jerry Manioci James Carroll Michael Ryan Davis Heussler A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
14 Sandra Stockton Kathleen Landon Ivan Montgomery Mary Ann Morrow B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
2 Jan Egger Thomas Mulgrew John Kress Jane Romal C - - 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Silver
15 Graham Holroyd Gary Gottermeier Carol Van Der Voorn John Spitzer B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
5 David Kroft Henrik Rud Pedersen DeWitt Henricks Joseph Hruschak B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.64 Silver
8 Tara Holter Shawna Saunders William Port James Ertel C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.16 Silver
18 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke Stephen Younger Ann Schissel C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.80 Silver
16 Patricia Connell Stephen Snell R Clark Richard Muse B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.80 Silver
23 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter Dominic Colucci Henry Salmin C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.64 Silver
6 Nancy Koch Vinod Patel Ishwar Mathur James Horkheimer C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.80 Silver
9 Holli Mast Patricia Stadelmaier Angela Sykes Linda Fields C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Silver
4 Craig Duncan Betty Ann Schmitz Mickey Williams Susan McCartney B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.64 Silver
12 Elizabeth Essman Carol Falkowitz Judith Dixon Dee Derosa C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results