Oct 22, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams (playthrough) Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 90.00 Walter BellOrefield, PA David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA Deepak KhannaBlandon, PA
5.57 Silver 2 1 86.00 James KennyEmmaus, PA Charles CampbellEmmaus, PA Arup MukherjeeBethlehem, PA Bagisa MukherjeeBethlehem, PA
3.66 Silver 3/4 2 83.00 Stanley YellinBethlehem, PA Karen YellinBethlehem, PA Frank MorganAllentown, PA Barbara MillerBangor, PA
3.66 Silver 3/4 83.00 Ellis SokoloffFleetwood, PA Vicky SokoloffFleetwood, PA Lissy StaufferShillington, PA Albert Bingaman JrReading, PA
2.48 Silver 5 3 82.00 Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Madison Morgan JrBethlehem, PA Barbara StabileBethlehem, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA
2.17 Silver 4 1 78.00 Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ Howard ChenWestfield, NJ
1.63 Silver 2 60.00 Michael HewlettBridgewater, NJ Jacqueline HewlettBridgewater, NJ John RoutelFlemington, NJ Fred HankinsFlemington, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Walter Bell David Kresge John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum Deepak Khanna A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 7.43 Silver
6 James Kenny Charles Campbell Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee B 2 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.57 Silver
8 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff Lissy Stauffer Albert Bingaman Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.66 Silver
2 Stanley Yellin Karen Yellin Frank Morgan Barbara Miller B 3/4 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.66 Silver
12 Gary Hillenbrand Madison Morgan Jr Barbara Stabile Paul Irvine B 5 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.48 Silver
13 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes Richard Claussen Donald Swan Jr A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.28 Silver
11 Michael Lo Teresa Chek Chung-Zong Wan Howard Chen C - 4 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.17 Silver
10 C. Donald McLean Bettie McLean Thomas Kriz Valerie Barber A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.60 Silver
4 John Dickenson Susan Morse Cheryl Stark Abrams David Legrow B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.28 Silver
5 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett John Routel Fred Hankins C - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.63 Silver
3 Todd Wachsman David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Theodore Levy A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
1 Mike Kohler Mimi Lengel Guinevere Ritter Kathryn Shumaker C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
7 David Forth Gillian Chase Leslie Sloan Costas Lambropoulos C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.64 Silver
9 Doug Chaney Keith Ordemann Sara Gainey Freda Witmer C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results