Sep 29, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Ivey Dennis Luft A 2 - - 1 - - 196.50 62.98 196.50 6.71 Silver Scores
13 Rick Whitehead Betsy Mayers A 4 - - 2 - - 191.50 61.38 191.50 3.77 Silver Scores
8 Juliann Chase Nancy Martin C 5 3 2 3 1 1 184.50 59.13 184.50 2.83 Silver Scores
16 Norman Coombs Michael T Pierce A 6 - - 4 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 2.12 Silver Scores
17 Robert Williams Norman Turcotte C 7 4 3 5 2 2 173.50 55.61 173.50 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A - - - 6 - - 167.50 53.69 167.50 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Paula Kelling Joy Conkwright C - - - 7 3 3 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.86 Silver Scores
14 Pamela Tietz Candace Asebrook B - - - - 4 - 156.00 50.00 156.00 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - 5/6 - 153.50 49.20 153.50 0.32 Silver Scores
12 Paul Lawrence Christine Lawrence C - - - - 5/6 - 153.50 49.20 153.50 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
6 Barry Midelton Ruthanne Richter C - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 144.50 Scores
5 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
11 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
1 Eleanor Meek Rosemary Foutch B - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 128.00 Scores
10 Judith Johnson Genie Day C - - - - - - 126.50 40.54 126.50 Scores
15 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 117.00 37.50 117.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Diane Stafford Carol Bond B 1 1 - 1 1 - 197.50 63.30 197.50 8.94 Silver Scores
12 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman C 3 2 1 2 2 1 192.50 61.70 192.50 5.03 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Austin Arie Buurman B 8 5 - 3 3 - 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.55 Silver Scores
14 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - 6 4 4 4 2 168.50 54.01 168.50 1.08 Silver Scores
16 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 5/6 - - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - 5 5/6 - - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - 7 - - 158.50 50.80 158.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 157.00 Scores
10 Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller C - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 Scores
15 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 Scores
13 Louise Fontecchio Linda King A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
11 Robert Weinberg Patricia Bolz C - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
17 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
9 Ken Hoy Tommy Latham A - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
6 Bert Shramko Susan Shramko B - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
2 Alfred Crews Dianne Limoges C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
3 John Swanson Selena Swanson A - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 133.00 Scores