Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 115.00 Joe DegaetanoDelray Beach, FL Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA
6.19 Silver 2 89.00 Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Adam GrossackNewton, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
4.06 Silver 3/4 85.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Robin HillyardCarlisle, MA Jonathan BaumelKennett Square, PA
4.06 Silver 3/4 85.00 Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Alix TaylorLincoln, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA
4.11 Silver 5 1 1 80.00 David CrossleyNorth Kingstown, RI John LombardoCranston, RI Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Marshall WilliamsPawtucket, RI
2.36 Silver 6 78.00 Paul Wolf IIShrewsbury, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA Marilyn ChambersWest Boylston, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA
3.08 Silver 2 77.00 Allen NitschelmActon, MA Robert LoycanoFramingham, MA Bruce TedfordNorthborough, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA
2.31 Silver 3 2 70.00 Lucinda StebbinsChestnut Hill, MA Althea ShirleyWinchester, MA Alicia MunnellBoston, MA Jacqueline EbyWellesley, MA
1.73 Silver 4 3 68.00 Arthur FallonTownsend, MA Shirley WagnerFitchburg, MA Leona LashuaGardner, MA Delia JeanGardner, MA
1.37 Silver 5 67.00 Alan BergHolden, MA Sharon UusitaloFitchburg, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Joe Degaetano Bill Irvine Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 8.25 Silver
6 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie Adam Grossack Steven Diamond A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.19 Silver
3 Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos Robin Hillyard Jonathan Baumel A 3/4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.06 Silver
19 Daniel Jablonski Jori Grossack Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras A 3/4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.06 Silver
15 David Crossley John Lombardo Clinton Wright Marshall Williams C 5 1 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.11 Silver
2 Paul Wolf II Bruce Emond Marilyn Chambers Donald Deamer A 6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.36 Silver
8 Allen Nitschelm Robert Loycano Bruce Tedford E Roman B - 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.08 Silver
16 Timothy Pettus Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky Simon Zimmerman A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
20 Robert Bertoni Ru Hong Terajewicz Parul Jain Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
12 Lucinda Stebbins Althea Shirley Alicia Munnell Jacqueline Eby C - 3 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.31 Silver
7 Arthur Fallon Shirley Wagner Leona Lashua Delia Jean C - 4 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.73 Silver
1 Alan Berg Sharon Uusitalo Larry Hanerfeld Naresh Mehta B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.37 Silver
13 Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian Lucy Hulse Rosemary Tator B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
11 Jeanne Martin Janice Carlson Carole Perla Nancy Brown B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.65 Silver
14 Matt Muir Eva Muir Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
4 Skip Page Paul Marquis Sue Ouellet Ronald Ouellet C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
17 Frank Farrell Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
9 Leslie Malkiewich Charlotte Rowlands Jerry Resnick Myra Resnick C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
5 Joan Kuklinski Claire McClennan Cynthia Hanson Muriel Yetkie B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver
10 Laurie Endsley Jeanne Robillard Ernie Peabody Pat Peabody C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.13 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results