Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 5 - - 3 - - 276.38 60.21 246.69 523.07 4.24 Silver Scores
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 7 - - 1 - - 279.47 60.89 239.42 518.89 4.19 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Gelinas Gray Lucinda Stebbins C - 4 3 - 4 3 239.95 52.28 244.39 484.34 2.26 Silver Scores
5 Donald Deamer Mary Lou Famulare A - - - 9 - - 242.53 52.84 231.12 473.65 0.41 Silver Scores
2 Lincoln Pinsky Alan Silver C - 6 5 - 5 - 234.47 51.08 235.26 469.73 1.53 Silver Scores
10 Sharon Uusitalo Claire McClennan B - - - 6 3 - 253.51 55.23 206.85 460.36 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A - - - - - - 198.27 43.20 256.72 454.99 3.67 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Pettus Simon Zimmerman B - - - - - - 188.92 41.16 247.84 436.76 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Betsy Nikula John Nikula B - - - - - - 212.65 46.33 199.84 412.49 Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - 6 - 229.91 50.09 180.11 410.02 0.31 Silver Scores
1 Gregory Klinker Stephen Grimes B - - - - - - 172.92 37.67 230.53 403.45 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C 4 2 1 8 3 2 244.33 53.23 279.14 523.47 5.37 Silver Scores
5 Pete Matthews Jr R Lee A 6 - - 4 - - 271.85 59.23 248.14 519.99 3.63 Silver Scores
9 Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 9 - - 7 - - 244.94 53.36 259.27 504.21 2.54 Silver Scores
3 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A 10 - - 3 - - 273.26 59.53 227.31 500.57 2.31 Silver Scores
1 Alan Horvitz James Flagg C - 5 4 6 2 1 248.73 54.19 222.81 471.54 1.79 Silver Scores
4 Robert Juneau Candace Matthew B - - - - 6 - 224.52 48.92 215.38 439.90 0.30 Silver Scores
2 Arthur Fallon Shirley Wagner C - - - - - - 189.03 41.18 231.10 420.13 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - 5 4 227.66 49.60 192.44 420.10 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Jerome Starr Cynthia Hanson C - - - - - - 205.76 44.83 202.11 407.87 Scores
7 Andrea Teacher Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 184.29 40.15 219.81 404.10 Scores
11 Dana Kramer Joyce Levy C - - - - - - 205.27 44.72 205.27 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adam Grossack Harrison Luba A 3 - - 2 - - 277.53 60.46 254.97 532.50 7.16 Silver Scores
6 Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe C 11 3 2 5 2 2 255.07 55.57 232.73 487.80 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Jablonski Cecilla Borras A - - - 7 - - 252.03 54.91 233.06 485.09 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Chambers Jeffrey David A - - - 8 - - 247.03 53.82 212.15 459.18 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Ru Hong Terajewicz Parul Jain B - - - - - - 224.62 48.94 230.11 454.73 Scores
10 Abraham Fisher Jill Hunter C - - - - - - 226.33 49.31 227.09 453.42 Scores
4 Alan Berg Jean Berg B - - - - - - 193.79 42.22 254.42 448.21 1.84 Silver Scores
1 Carol Seager Nancy Brown B - - - - - - 221.85 48.33 225.13 446.98 Scores
2 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 202.38 44.09 234.97 437.35 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Jeanne Robillard George Byers C - - - - - - 160.06 34.87 147.07 307.13 Scores
11 Jim Culhane Edward Newcombe C - - - 4 1 1 259.98 56.64 259.98 1.86 Silver Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Naresh Mehta Larry Hanerfeld B 1 1 - 2 1 - 285.85 62.28 280.47 566.32 12.72 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 2 - - 1 - - 293.73 63.99 252.18 545.91 9.54 Silver Scores
9 Paul Wolf II Bruce Emond A 8 - - 5 - - 250.23 54.52 259.20 509.43 2.83 Silver Scores
6 Richard Healy James Buss C - 7 - 9 4 3 243.23 52.99 224.60 467.83 1.34 Silver Scores
5 James Keegan Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 218.71 47.65 221.78 440.49 Scores
1 Carole Perla Janice Carlson B - - - - - - 203.15 44.26 232.78 435.93 0.41 Silver Scores
10 Joan Kuklinski Muriel Yetkie C - - - - - - 196.53 42.82 234.88 431.41 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Paul Adler James Kronholm C - - - - - - 201.93 43.99 220.36 422.29 Scores
7 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 187.03 40.75 233.74 420.77 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Robert Reid Rodney Carlson C - - - - - - 208.76 45.48 177.80 386.56 Scores
11 Doug Anderson Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - 239.18 52.11 239.18 Scores