Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 6:00 pm

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ken Bibby Sandy Ribeyre A 1 - - 1 - - 673.75 64.78 682.00 1355.75 17.88 Silver Scores
7 Marjorie Behrman Helen Dunham A 7 - - 5 - - 618.75 59.50 599.00 1217.75 4.47 Silver Scores
11 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 8 - - 4 - - 623.75 59.98 586.00 1209.75 3.97 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Feduniak Dave Mosher B 15 2 - 12 5 - 545.63 52.46 618.00 1163.63 5.25 Silver Scores
5 Ernie Tradewell Brian Fraser A 21 - - 8 - - 572.50 55.05 557.92 1130.42 1.63 Silver Scores
13 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 515.63 49.58 597.00 1112.63 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Myrna Green Mary Dewar B - 5 - - - - 469.38 45.13 602.33 1071.71 2.33 Silver Scores
16 Ruth Evans Edwina Bauer C - 12 4 11 4 1 548.75 52.76 480.00 1028.75 1.70 Silver Scores
17 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - 9 2 - 571.88 54.99 447.50 1019.38 1.37 Silver Scores
14 Joan Boase Jim Boase B - - - 10 3 - 566.88 54.51 430.50 997.38 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Havens Claudine Veran B - - - - - - 484.38 46.58 498.00 982.38 0.39 Silver Scores
4 Catherine McNeil Marita Rose B - - - - - - 494.38 47.54 485.00 979.38 Scores
9 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 482.50 46.39 495.08 977.58 Scores
1 Diane Uyttersprot Fran Newall B - - - - - - 467.50 44.95 457.17 924.67 Scores
6 Gary Priestman Pat Pantuso B - - - - - - 448.75 43.15 468.50 917.25 Scores
2 Darlene Carolsfeld Lois Powell C - - - - - 4 490.00 47.12 405.50 895.50 0.34 Silver Scores
10 April Andrews Joy Tangen C - - - - - - 350.63 33.71 495.50 846.13 0.47 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A 4 - - 1 - - 676.41 65.04 594.00 1270.41 7.54 Silver Scores
11 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A 11 - - 7 - - 587.71 56.51 599.00 1186.71 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 13 - - - - - 541.25 52.04 632.00 1173.25 2.55 Silver Scores
13 Sharon Hysert Dianna Rickson A 16 - - - - - 487.50 46.88 674.00 1161.50 3.93 Silver Scores
12 David Proctor Glen Parsons B - 4 - - - - 534.90 51.43 577.00 1111.90 2.95 Silver Scores
3 Donna Dunn Al Stacey A - - - - - - 428.75 41.23 679.50 1108.25 2.81 Silver Scores
9 Arlene Petersen Lorraine Spik A - - - - - - 415.05 39.91 651.00 1066.05 2.81 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Lebovitch Howard Cohen B - 7 - - - - 531.25 51.08 510.50 1041.75 1.75 Silver Scores
6 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - 8 1 10 3 2 569.43 54.75 470.00 1039.43 4.02 Silver Scores
17 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C - 9 2 - - - 526.77 50.65 512.00 1038.77 3.02 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - 10 3 8 1 1 578.75 55.65 457.50 1036.25 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Janet Woolgar Ann McVey B - 11 - - 6 - 538.28 51.76 493.50 1031.78 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Rick Smillie Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 497.66 47.85 489.50 987.16 Scores
1 Rita Cannon Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 520.00 50.00 412.50 932.50 Scores
16 Sara Smith Lorraine Waring C - - - - - - 488.85 47.00 390.50 879.35 Scores
14 Darlene Allen Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 446.88 42.97 401.00 847.88 Scores
10 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg C - - - - - - 361.56 34.77 480.50 842.06 0.26 Silver Scores
18 Art Morgan Denise Holst C - - - - 7 4 536.93 51.63 536.93 0.38 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Roger Taylor Paul Reitsma B 2 1 - 7 1 - 588.13 56.55 723.50 1311.63 13.41 Silver Scores
3 Marylynn Ghitter Sandi Link A 6 - - 2 - - 648.75 62.38 582.50 1231.25 5.11 Silver Scores
13 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 9 - - 14 - - 538.75 51.80 664.50 1203.25 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 10 - - 3 - - 648.13 62.32 549.50 1197.63 3.25 Silver Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 12 - - 6 - - 607.50 58.41 574.00 1181.50 2.75 Silver Scores
15 Milos Hajsky Warren Burd A 17 - - - - - 523.13 50.30 630.50 1153.63 1.99 Silver Scores
11 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A - - - - - - 493.13 47.42 576.50 1069.63 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Ken Jubenville Bill Bentley B - 6 - - - - 491.25 47.24 556.00 1047.25 2.00 Silver Scores
4 Al Gavel Dorothy Branch B - - - 13 6 - 543.75 52.28 478.00 1021.75 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Marlene Wright Gloria Olson B - - - - 7 - 529.38 50.90 474.00 1003.38 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Hannah Pat King C - - 6 - 8 2 522.50 50.24 442.00 964.50 1.15 Silver Scores
16 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - 3 518.75 49.88 403.50 922.25 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Brenda Wilson Viv Harding C - - - - - - 479.38 46.09 430.00 909.38 Scores
2 Francis Grill Lois Grill C - - - - - - 388.75 37.38 513.50 902.25 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Coy Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 378.13 36.36 358.50 736.63 Scores
6 Gary Nolin Rob Gannon C - - - - - - 335.63 32.27 359.00 694.63 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 3 - - 5 - - 623.13 59.92 686.29 1309.42 10.06 Silver Scores
6 Louise Elliott Slava Simice A 5 - - 2 - - 660.63 63.52 591.00 1251.63 5.96 Silver Scores
5 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A 14 - - 4 - - 633.13 60.88 533.00 1166.13 2.38 Silver Scores
4 Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney B 18 3 - 9 2 - 573.13 55.11 565.50 1138.63 3.94 Silver Scores
9 Bonnie Christopherson Janet Collie A 19 - - - - - 471.88 45.37 664.00 1135.88 1.79 Silver Scores
7 Nadia Schneider Joyce Lust A 20 - - 11 - - 566.88 54.51 566.58 1133.46 1.70 Silver Scores
15 David Todd Kim Imada A - - - 6 - - 601.88 57.87 504.00 1105.88 1.13 Silver Scores
13 Gail Fennell David Harper A - - - 3 - - 636.25 61.18 466.50 1102.75 2.47 Silver Scores
12 John Currie Matthew Bagdan A - - - 13 - - 546.25 52.52 540.04 1086.29 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins B - 13 - 12 4 - 555.00 53.37 469.50 1024.50 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - - - - 436.25 41.95 569.83 1006.08 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Wolfgang Dost John Schuller C - - 5 - - - 405.63 39.00 600.17 1005.80 1.34 Silver Scores
10 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C - - 7 14 5 3 543.75 52.28 418.71 962.46 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Sekulich Heather McIntosh B - - - - - - 345.00 33.17 540.00 885.00 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt C - - - - - - 293.13 28.19 475.50 768.63 Scores
16 Ann Cook Leslie Craig C - - - - - - 513.13 49.34 513.13 Scores