Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 6:00 pm

Fri Eve Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 2 - - 1 - - 546.50 67.80 546.50 7.22 Silver Scores
11 Ernie Tradewell Brian Fraser A 4 - - 2 - - 507.00 62.90 507.00 4.06 Silver Scores
15 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A 5 - - 3 - - 504.50 62.59 504.50 3.05 Silver Scores
16 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 480.50 59.62 480.50 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Rod Anderson Darlia Anderson B - 2 - 6 1 - 476.00 59.06 476.00 2.84 Silver Scores
14 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - 5 2 11 4 2 436.50 54.16 436.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - 13 - - 407.50 50.56 407.50 0.59 Silver Scores
13 Jean Tait Darlene Allen A - - - - - - 405.50 50.31 405.50 Scores
8 Bernice Blonarwitz George Kirkwood C - - - - - - 398.50 49.44 398.50 Scores
4 W Allen Hopwood Sharon Feduniak B - - - - - - 380.00 47.15 380.00 Scores
2 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C - - - - - - 374.00 46.40 374.00 Scores
7 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar B - - - - - - 356.00 44.17 356.00 Scores
6 Richard Earl Gillian Earl C - - - - - - 354.50 43.98 354.50 Scores
9 Cornel Sawchuk Sven Josefson A - - - - - - 346.00 42.93 346.00 Scores
12 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - - - - - 287.00 35.61 287.00 Scores
10 Rob Gannon Gary Nolin C - - - - - - 250.00 31.02 250.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daryl Krepps Cathy McCully B 6 1 - 3 1 - 490.50 60.86 490.50 3.78 Silver Scores
16 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 7 - - 4 - - 484.50 60.11 484.50 1.71 Silver Scores
3 Sandy Ribeyre Ingrid Anderson A - - - 6 - - 440.00 54.59 440.00 1.08 Silver Scores
11 Slava Simice Barbara Jubenville A - - - 8 - - 433.00 53.72 433.00 0.86 Silver Scores
5 John Currie John Patterson A - - - - - - 408.50 50.68 408.50 Scores
15 Shirley Lebovitch Howard Cohen B - - - - 6 - 408.50 50.68 408.50 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Marlene Wright Gloria Olson B - - - - 8 - 407.50 50.56 407.50 0.24 Silver Scores
12 Wolfgang Dost John Schuller C - - - - - 4 406.00 50.37 406.00 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Tony Thickett Viv Thickett A - - - - - - 402.00 49.88 402.00 Scores
4 Gary Priestman Pat Pantuso B - - - - - - 398.50 49.44 398.50 Scores
14 Jessica Leeder Glen Parsons B - - - - - - 391.50 48.57 391.50 Scores
2 P (Gayle) Cousins Danny White C - - - - - - 380.50 47.21 380.50 Scores
13 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 352.00 43.67 352.00 Scores
6 Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 348.50 43.24 348.50 Scores
10 Barbara Sills Betty Bonsor C - - - - - - 339.50 42.12 339.50 Scores
8 Karin Franzen Daphne Welsh C - - - - - - 295.00 36.60 295.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 480.50 59.62 480.50 1.45 Silver Scores
13 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - 7 - - 464.00 57.57 464.00 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - 3 - 8 2 - 453.50 56.27 453.50 2.13 Silver Scores
8 Ross Braybrook Lorna Veitch C - 4 1 9 3 1 443.00 54.96 443.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Barrie Turnham Ken Bibby A - - - 10 - - 440.00 54.59 440.00 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Wilson Viv Harding C - - 5 12 5 3 419.00 51.99 419.00 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn Hannah Pat King C - - - - 6 4 405.50 50.31 405.50 0.38 Silver Scores
14 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - - 7 - 401.00 49.75 401.00 0.26 Silver Scores
15 Dave Mosher Matthew Bagdan B - - - - 8 - 400.00 49.63 400.00 0.23 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Hysert Dianna Rickson A - - - - - - 399.50 49.57 399.50 Scores
9 Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen A - - - - - - 391.50 48.57 391.50 Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - - - - 390.00 48.39 390.00 Scores
11 Alison Campbell Jon Preston A - - - - - - 382.50 47.46 382.50 Scores
7 Diane Uyttersprot Fran Newall B - - - - - - 325.00 40.32 325.00 Scores
12 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 322.00 39.95 322.00 Scores
6 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt C - - - - - - 269.00 33.37 269.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A 1 - - 1 - - 574.50 71.28 574.50 9.63 Silver Scores
11 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A 3 - - 2 - - 524.00 65.01 524.00 5.42 Silver Scores
13 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - 5 - - 457.00 56.70 457.00 1.25 Silver Scores
12 Ruth Evans Edwina Bauer C - 6 3 7 2 1 436.00 54.09 436.00 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - 4 9 3 2 429.00 53.23 429.00 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 10 - - 422.50 52.42 422.50 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - 11 4 - 420.50 52.17 420.50 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon A - - - 12 - - 416.00 51.61 416.00 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Sara Smith Lorraine Waring C - - 6 13 5 3 411.50 51.05 411.50 0.59 Silver Scores
15 Audrey Sekulich Heather McIntosh B - - - - 7 - 408.00 50.62 408.00 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Maureen Steele Susan Moran B - - - - - - 403.50 50.06 403.50 Scores
4 Ken Jubenville Darlene Carolsfeld B - - - - - - 345.00 42.80 345.00 Scores
9 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A - - - - - - 339.50 42.12 339.50 Scores
6 Donna O'Connell Wayne O'Connell C - - - - - - 322.00 39.95 322.00 Scores
8 Ann Cook Leslie Craig C - - - - - - 307.00 38.09 307.00 Scores
7 Shirley Charters Bill Bentley B - - - - - - 294.00 36.48 294.00 Scores