Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 12:30 pm

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 3 - - 2 - - 519.50 60.55 519.50 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 4 - - 3 - - 518.00 60.37 518.00 4.35 Silver Scores
16 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C 5 1 1 4 1 1 514.00 59.91 514.00 3.91 Silver Scores
14 Grace Schmidt Hans Winckler A 8 - - 6 - - 494.50 57.63 494.50 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Gail Fennell David Harper A 10 - - 7 - - 491.50 57.28 491.50 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar B - - - 10 3 - 475.50 55.42 475.50 0.98 Silver Scores
11 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - 12 - - 473.00 55.13 473.00 0.67 Silver Scores
15 Sandy Ribeyre Ingrid Anderson A - - - 14 - - 457.50 53.32 457.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - - 6 - 454.00 52.91 454.00 0.33 Silver Scores
17 Jean Tait Darlene Allen A - - - - - - 445.00 51.86 445.00 Scores
3 Cornel Sawchuk Sven Josefson A - - - - - - 413.50 48.19 413.50 Scores
18 Darryl Pippin Lorne Smith C - - - - 8 3 404.50 47.14 404.50 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - - - - - - 393.50 45.86 393.50 Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 389.00 45.34 389.00 Scores
12 Myrna Horley Margaret Wynde C - - - - - - 375.50 43.76 375.50 Scores
2 Anne Jenkins Darlene Mallen C - - - - - - 355.50 41.43 355.50 Scores
8 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 341.00 39.74 341.00 Scores
6 Jim Crozier Donna Crozier C - - - - - - 315.00 36.71 315.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Slava Simice Barbara Jubenville A 2 - - 1 - - 548.50 63.93 548.50 7.73 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Wilson Viv Harding C 6 2 2 2 1 1 506.00 58.97 506.00 3.53 Silver Scores
14 Shirley Charters Bill Bentley B - 3 - 4 2 - 484.00 56.41 484.00 2.20 Silver Scores
8 Ross Braybrook Lorna Veitch C - 6/7 3/4 6/7 4/5 2/3 481.50 56.12 481.50 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A - - - 9 - - 464.00 54.08 464.00 0.84 Silver Scores
16 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - 6 12 6 4 457.50 53.32 457.50 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - - - - 448.00 52.21 448.00 Scores
15 Tim Kennelly Charles Hodson A - - - - - - 446.50 52.04 446.50 Scores
5 Ken Bibby Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 445.00 51.86 445.00 Scores
12 Cliff Squires Bruce Russell C - - - - - - 438.50 51.11 438.50 Scores
9 Ann McVey Donna Dunn A - - - - - - 436.50 50.87 436.50 Scores
1 Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson B - - - - - - 417.50 48.66 417.50 Scores
4 David Proctor Glen Parsons B - - - - - - 400.00 46.62 400.00 Scores
3 Tom Thomsen George Kirkwood A - - - - - - 395.50 46.10 395.50 Scores
17 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - - - - 367.50 42.83 367.50 Scores
7 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 301.00 35.08 301.00 Scores
2 Wayne O'Connell Donna O'Connell C - - - - - - 297.50 34.67 297.50 Scores
18 Gary Nolin Rob Gannon C - - - - - - 275.00 32.05 275.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A 1 - - 1 - - 575.25 67.05 575.25 10.31 Silver Scores
13 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 7 - - 5 - - 505.92 58.97 505.92 1.83 Silver Scores
11 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A - - - 8 - - 483.71 56.38 483.71 0.92 Silver Scores
7 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - 5 - 9 2 - 483.17 56.31 483.17 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Diane Uyttersprot Fran Newall B - - - 11 4 - 475.00 55.36 475.00 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Marilyn Hannah Pat King C - - 5 13 5 2 469.50 54.72 469.50 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Nadia Schneider Joyce Lust A - - - - - - 439.00 51.17 439.00 Scores
10 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - - 7 - 429.00 50.00 429.00 0.28 Silver Scores
3 Alison Campbell Jon Preston A - - - - - - 423.04 49.31 423.04 Scores
15 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - - - - 399.75 46.59 399.75 Scores
6 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans C - - - - - 4 378.08 44.07 378.08 0.38 Silver Scores
17 Cathy McCully Daryl Krepps B - - - - - - 371.04 43.24 371.04 Scores
16 Al Gavel Dorothy Branch B - - - - - - 364.50 42.48 364.50 Scores
4 Heather McIntosh Audrey Sekulich B - - - - - - 360.75 42.05 360.75 Scores
8 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 357.50 41.67 357.50 Scores
2 Ramona Ruf Roland Ruf C - - - - - - 332.58 38.76 332.58 Scores
12 Lorraine Waring Sara Smith C - - - - - - 325.54 37.94 325.54 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 John Patterson John Currie A 9 - - 3 - - 492.00 57.34 492.00 2.52 Silver Scores
1 Vic Vlaj Wally Uyeyama B - 4 - 5 3 - 483.50 56.35 483.50 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell C - 6/7 3/4 6/7 4/5 2/3 481.50 56.12 481.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 8 - - 466.50 54.37 466.50 0.92 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 10 - - 463.00 53.96 463.00 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Neville Hircock Rita Beny A - - - 11 - - 462.00 53.85 462.00 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Marlene Wright Gloria Olson B - - - 13 7 - 454.00 52.91 454.00 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Wolfgang Dost John Schuller C - - - 14 8 - 453.00 52.80 453.00 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Sills Betty Bonsor C - - - - - - 450.50 52.51 450.50 Scores
6 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson C - - - - - - 431.00 50.23 431.00 Scores
14 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - - 412.00 48.02 412.00 Scores
4 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B - - - - - - 405.50 47.26 405.50 Scores
10 Shirley Lebovitch Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 393.00 45.80 393.00 Scores
3 Tony Thickett Viv Thickett A - - - - - - 389.50 45.40 389.50 Scores
11 Barbara Schultz Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 383.50 44.70 383.50 Scores
16 Dave Mosher Matthew Bagdan B - - - - - - 355.50 41.43 355.50 Scores