Oct 25, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.27 Gold 1 James JeffersChina Grove, NC Shirley JeffersChina Grove, NC Carol Elkins-BachlSalisbury, NC Judy GealySalisbury, NC
8.59 Gold 2 Eben StevensGreenville, SC Patricia StevensGreenville, SC Fiona ArmsonInman, SC Glory StackHendersonville, NC
4.91 Gold 3/4 William WeedCovington, LA Beryl TrawickPonchatoula, LA Mike AnthonyMandeville, LA David SchererCovington, LA
4.91 Gold 3/4 Daniel DiesburgMooresville, NC Maryann DiesburgMooresville, NC Calvin ManshipStanley, NC Toni LambertHuntersville, NC

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers Carol Elkins-Bachl Judy Gealy A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.27 Gold
15 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Fiona Armson Glory Stack A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.59 Gold
14 William Huff Charlotte Medeiros Burt Grayman Mark Gensterblum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Daniel Diesburg Maryann Diesburg Calvin Manship Toni Lambert A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.91 Gold
12 Susan Nading Alex Nading Kim McEver Bob McEver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Mial Woodard Barbara Kelley Adria Ward Walker Debbie Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.23 Red
10 Edith Edwards Lane Wood James Schwertz Janice Schwertz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.23 Red
8 Mahadeva Ramnath Shari Naman Barbara Fleming Frances Wolff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Linda Ingraham Donna Davis Martha Andrews Linda Sauter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.23 Red
6 Grada Arble Kay Richardson Deanna Larus Carol Grizzard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ann O'Shea Nancy Bentsen Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.23 Red
4 William Weed Beryl Trawick Mike Anthony David Scherer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.91 Gold
3 M. Clint Doss Jody White Dixie Culver John Prescott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Sally Davis Lois Burdette Sue Schoonderwoerd Nancy Hensgen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Marcia Maury Janet McCall Susan Shroyer Nina Harmon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results