Oct 24, 2017 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Tues-Wed Compact Knockout 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.88 Gold 1 John SmithCharlotte, NC Marlene SmithCharlotte, NC Montyne WinokurDavidson, NC Madeline MorganMooresville, NC
6.22 Gold 2 Marie CovingtonWinston Salem, NC Kaye ThreattWinston Salem, NC Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA
4.00 Gold 3 Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Kathleen FiorenzaHenrico, VA Gerald BotkinStaunton, VA William BelanichGlen Allen, VA
3.11 Gold 4 Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Joanne McCluskyMebane, NC Tom SkaarJamestown, NC Evelyn FisherGreensboro, NC

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Nancy Osborne Joanne McClusky Tom Skaar Evelyn Fisher A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.11 Gold
15 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Philip Somers Bruce Clapper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
14 Barry Pope Roger Hill Mike O'Connor Suzy O'Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Kathryn Dunn Denise Darling Dianne Mandel Katherine Abrams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
12 Jo Ann Massey Jean Seymour William Seymour Alice Gray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
11 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza Gerald Botkin William Belanich A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.00 Gold
10 Bonnie Kress Barbara Cansler Frances Barry Joanna Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
9 Thomas Byrne Raymond Nix Richard Lanzarone James Lockley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
8 Polly Arnold Ellen Jackson Edith Walker Cecily Murray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Marie Covington Kaye Threatt Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.22 Gold
6 William Fogel Ann Buchholz Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
5 Carl Rogers, Jr Michael Putnam David Smith Steve Barsby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
4 Dianne Shope Fran Tewkesbury Deborah Monroe Jocelyn Hazzard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
3 John Smith Marlene Smith Montyne Winokur Madeline Morgan A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.88 Gold
2 Lee Wilcox Max Shaw Howard Berkowitz Paul Westervelt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol Truma Polin Louisa Cameron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results