Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Randy Forchee Barbara Hicks A 3 - - 2 - - 64.92 64.92 64.92 6.83 Silver Scores
3 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A 4 - - 3 - - 64.49 64.49 64.49 5.13 Silver Scores
9 Paul Pressly Stephen Stewart A 5 - - 4 - - 62.20 62.20 62.20 3.84 Silver Scores
6 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan X 11 2 - 8 1 - 55.23 55.23 55.23 2.57 Silver Scores
8 Tim Jones Jules Moskowitz X - 3 - 9 2 - 55.12 55.12 55.12 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Richard Clark Gary Dickerson X - 4 - - 3 - 53.38 53.38 53.38 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Rhea Susan Swanson X - - - - 6 - 45.53 45.53 45.53 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Mary Fenlon Patricia Lombardi X - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
2 Alan Spohn Carol Marks X - - - - - - 42.92 42.92 42.92 Scores
1 Marjorie Feland Ann McGraw X - - - - - - 40.85 40.85 40.85 Scores
11 Martha Hodson Christie Thomas-Collier X - - - - - - 34.86 34.86 34.86 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Mary Sharp Teckla Ehmke X 10 1 - 3 1 - 55.88 55.88 55.88 3.43 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 5 - - 54.03 54.03 54.03 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Polly Schoning Deborah Fair X - 6 - 9 3 - 51.20 51.20 51.20 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Jeanie Brown Ellen D'Amato X - - - - 4/5 - 50.87 50.87 50.87 0.45 Silver Scores
10 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 49.89 49.89 49.89 Scores
8 David Rhea Charles Devoe A - - - - - - 48.04 48.04 48.04 Scores
2 Lynne Wenski Kathy Allan X - - - - - - 46.62 46.62 46.62 Scores
11 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 45.86 45.86 45.86 Scores
1 Lawrence Gibbons Loretta Donnici X - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
6 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe X - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 42.81 42.81 42.81 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A 2 - - 1 - - 65.58 65.58 65.58 9.11 Silver Scores
10 Donald Brooker John Oxley A 6 - - 5 - - 59.80 59.80 59.80 2.88 Silver Scores
8 Robert Williamson Beckie Stasi A 7 - - 6 - - 57.95 57.95 57.95 2.16 Silver Scores
9 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A 9 - - 7 - - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Robert Weaver Rebecca Walker X - - - - 4 - 50.11 50.11 50.11 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Carroll Frogge Charles Erickson A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 Scores
5 Glen Hadaway Robert Dailey X - - - - 5 - 46.08 46.08 46.08 0.36 Silver Scores
2 John Stewart Donald Childers X - - - - - - 43.25 43.25 43.25 Scores
7 Jean Howard Erna Jean Hinkle X - - - - - - 40.09 40.09 40.09 Scores
4 Lee Greif Sharon Holt X - - - - - - 35.19 35.19 35.19 Scores
6 Kathleen McMahon Ruth Deuschle X - - - - - - 29.74 29.74 29.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Jack Spear Don Stack A 1 - - 1 - - 67.97 67.97 67.97 12.15 Silver Scores
6 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A 8 - - 2 - - 57.52 57.52 57.52 2.82 Silver Scores
11 Allen Rew Thomas Mori A - - - 4 - - 54.58 54.58 54.58 1.41 Silver Scores
5 Jim Urich Susan Urich A - - - 6 - - 53.27 53.27 53.27 0.67 Silver Scores
3 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - 7 - - 52.29 52.29 52.29 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Jon Baird Sally Baird X - 5 - 8 2 - 51.42 51.42 51.42 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kelley Bremer Janice Bremer X - - - - 4/5 - 50.87 50.87 50.87 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Monica Groves Nyla Howard X - - - - - - 50.65 50.65 50.65 Scores
8 Jean Wulser William Czarlinsky X - - - - - - 48.37 48.37 48.37 Scores
2 Irene Ellis Carol Lapin X - - - - - - 42.37 42.37 42.37 Scores
4 Marilyn Hutcherson Victoria Billard X - - - - - - 35.62 35.62 35.62 Scores