Oct 26, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Carol Martin Cynthia Babbitt C 2 1 - 1 1 - 356.93 64.66 356.93 5.30 Silver Scores
5 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling C 3 2 - 2 2 - 340.50 61.68 340.50 3.97 Silver Scores
3 J Kenneth Jacobs Don Turner B - - - 5 - - 316.45 57.33 316.45 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Pat Albrecht Marie Robinson C - - - 6 5 - 309.27 56.03 309.27 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Mechel Frost Robin Patton D - - - 9 8 3 289.71 52.48 289.71 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren D - - - 11 10 5 283.58 51.37 283.58 0.49 Silver Scores
13 Blair Willoughby Priscilla McKeehan D - - - 12 11 6 282.78 51.23 282.78 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Lolo Fuhrman Joel Frank D - - - 13 12 7 281.10 50.92 281.10 0.43 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Lockamy Judy Anderson D - - - - - - 280.58 50.83 280.58 Scores
17 Ben Wright Imogene Maddox D - - - - - - 279.53 50.64 279.53 Scores
16 Denise Pitsch Diana Lowe C - - - - - - 278.70 50.49 278.70 Scores
6 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Barbara Newman B - - - - - - 272.79 49.42 272.79 Scores
8 Elaine Luartes Anthony Howland C - - - - - - 270.68 49.04 270.68 Scores
7 Kinney Baxter Dorothy Nagel D - - - - - - 268.39 48.62 268.39 Scores
9 Randi Young John Lee D - - - - - - 244.85 44.36 244.85 Scores
15 Joyce Hitt Judith Bracken D - - - - - - 239.15 43.32 239.15 Scores
14 John MaGuirk Richard Cummings D - - - - - - 210.69 38.17 210.69 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
14 Carleen Dowell David Dickinson D 5 4 1 2 1 1 325.74 59.01 325.74 3.44 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Puckett Susan Moore D - - 4 6 4 4 314.54 56.98 314.54 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Betsi Tunnell Richard Paxton B - - - 9 - - 307.25 55.66 307.25 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - 10 7 - 301.29 54.58 301.29 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Martha Bruner Janris Wells C - - - 12 9 - 284.68 51.57 284.68 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Audrey Rice Dianne Sussman B - - - 14 - - 281.42 50.98 281.42 0.41 Silver Scores
16 Mary Caraway Doris Marlow D - - - - 12 8 275.74 49.95 275.74 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Merrie Alexander Pat Kirby D - - - - - - 272.54 49.37 272.54 Scores
9 Thomas Wilson Kathryn Patten D - - - - - - 268.08 48.57 268.08 Scores
11 Patricia Dietrick Robert Dietrick D - - - - - - 265.85 48.16 265.85 Scores
2 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C - - - - - - 264.97 48.00 264.97 Scores
13 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom C - - - - - - 264.43 47.90 264.43 Scores
8 Angela Lardent Angie Sevier D - - - - - - 259.17 46.95 259.17 Scores
4 Claudette Taylor Christine Parsons D - - - - - - 249.79 45.25 249.79 Scores
15 Rick Ross Pam Donofrio D - - - - - - 243.12 44.04 243.12 Scores
1 Jacquelyn Garrett Connell Garrett D - - - - - - 205.61 37.25 205.61 Scores
17 James Gray Luke Bourlakas D - - - - - - 194.10 35.16 194.10 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Doris Philamalee Martha Thetford C 4 3 - 3 3 - 334.03 60.51 334.03 2.98 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham C - - - 4 4 - 316.90 57.41 316.90 1.21 Silver Scores
14 Marcy Ehrlich Linda Vaughan D - - 6 7 6 1 297.60 53.91 297.60 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Shaw Terri Wells D - - - 8 7 2 292.53 52.99 292.53 1.12 Silver Scores
4 A Wylie McDougall Debbie McDougall D - - - 10 9 4 288.65 52.29 288.65 0.56 Silver Scores
17 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - 14 - - 280.88 50.88 280.88 0.41 Silver Scores
15 Nelda Schreiber Gail Pfrimmer D - - - - - - 278.83 50.51 278.83 Scores
12 Peggy West Donna Holt C - - - - - - 275.31 49.88 275.31 Scores
10 Paula Kelling Joy Conkwright D - - - - - - 272.21 49.31 272.21 Scores
8 Gloria Blount Winifred Hassell C - - - - - - 269.25 48.78 269.25 Scores
16 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris C - - - - - - 267.78 48.51 267.78 Scores
13 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - - - 257.75 46.69 257.75 Scores
3 Cheryl Pehoushek Ruth McCabe B - - - - - - 248.03 44.93 248.03 Scores
1 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey D - - - - - - 246.21 44.60 246.21 Scores
11 Dillard Adams James Merkel D - - - - - - 235.90 42.74 -2.75 235.90 Scores
6 Susan Wrye Barbara Schneider C - - - - - - 218.08 39.51 218.08 Scores
7 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe D - - - - - - 185.40 33.59 185.40 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert B 1 - - 1 - - 373.88 67.73 373.88 7.06 Silver Scores
2 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays D 6 5 2 3 2 2 317.22 57.47 317.22 2.58 Silver Scores
16 Laurie Howorth Mariana Richardson D 7 6 3 4 3 3 316.94 57.42 316.94 1.94 Silver Scores
3 Kristina Juk Thomas Cox B - - - 5 - - 315.72 57.20 315.72 0.92 Silver Scores
14 Faye Coleman Faye Cline D - - 5 7 5 5 312.49 56.61 312.49 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Jan Iliff Jan Gray C - - - 8 6 - 307.82 55.76 307.82 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Harbers Mike Harbers C - - - 11 8 - 292.34 52.96 292.34 0.49 Silver Scores
15 James McGregor Betty Philpot D - - - 13 10 6 281.76 51.04 281.76 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Charlotte Atwood Margaret Palmer D - - - - 11 7 276.78 50.14 276.78 0.37 Silver Scores
9 Mary Jo Murphy Margaret Smith D - - - - - - 271.04 49.10 271.04 Scores
7 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann D - - - - - - 262.93 47.63 262.93 Scores
10 Matthew Morgan Shannon Sloan D - - - - - - 259.44 47.00 259.44 Scores
5 Ella Beesley Sue Ellen Reed C - - - - - - 252.55 45.75 252.55 Scores
11 Mickey Wilson Richard Chalal D - - - - - - 250.73 45.42 250.73 Scores
13 Sue Atwood Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - - 234.06 42.40 234.06 Scores
4 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky D - - - - - - 204.12 36.98 204.12 Scores