Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat AM Open Pair/Teams(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Paul Hibbard Simon Sellers A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 13.92 Silver
14 Joseph Stokes Larry Cohen Cheri Bjerkan Serdar Ogut A 3/6 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.35 Silver
11 Howard Shachter Howard Emmerman Marshall Baum Fern Emmerman B 7 3 - 3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.80 Silver
12 Vladimir Reznik Rosanne Schabinger Jacqueline Rapp Susan Finkelman A 11/12 - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.22 Silver
1 Valerie Maragos Jim Peterson Eric Kraskian Liz Peterson C - - 2 5 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.59 Silver
6 Donald Joseph Toddy Leavitt Joyce Joseph Sandi Leavitt A - - - 6/7 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.38 Silver
8 Donald Schramek Janice Eager Leonard Dubin Sara Stewart B - - - 6/7 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.59 Silver
3 Barbara Nudelman Kathleen Fortney Randee Machotka Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
13 Annette Caron Marlene Konik Sidney Caron Frank Redman A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Diane Treslo Judy Freeman Sherilyn Sorem Elsie Miller B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Mark Holle Sandy Palmer Michael Ellgass Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 John Hansen Esther Kato Roger Tweed Kay Takeda C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
10 Elizabeth Wachowicz Ryan Daniels Zenon Wachowicz Mark Maxwell B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
7 Carol Knoblauch Julie Burke Missy Ravid Diane Kelley C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Jack Oest Robert Gardner Billy Rosen Dick Bruno A 3/6 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.35 Silver
11 Maria Solvie Theodore Clemens Ivan Tzonthev Susan Powers C 9 4 1 2 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.12 Silver
3 Judy Isenberg Les Kent Leslie Spagat Loring Knoblauch B 10 5 - 3 2 - 13.57 56.54 13.57 1.58 Silver
2 Carole Jackson Guy Franklin Randall Roberts Michele Pockross B 11/12 6 - 4 3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.22 Silver
10 Jerry Jackson Frederick Thielsen John Goring Donald Dall A - - - 5/7 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
13 Judith Freeman Julie Decock Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow B - - - 5/7 4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.44 Silver
6 James Dressler Craig Allen Daniel Levin L James Phillips A - - - 5/7 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
5 Craig Wakefield Don Cohen Lynne Marley Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
14 Amin Hakim Thomas Dressing Caryl Brown Kenneth Wolf A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
1 Peggy Griem Mark Ginsburg Katy Gross David Langer A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Pat Ball Ralph Schindler Jr Suri Kukkapalli Leah Laurie C - - 4 - - 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.89 Silver
8 Jean Farnsworth Yvonne Aronson Jill Randell Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Judi Katz Deborah Bricker Marcy Gookin Patty Garvy C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
12 Sheila Stillman Marcia Levine Linda Garmisa Susan Schaumberger C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section II - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Phyllis Bartlett Daniel Blum Barbara Sacks Ann Blum B 2 1 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 10.44 Silver
11 Janet Hickerson Jerry Poliquin Michael Airdo Robert Maxson B 3/6 2 - 2/3 2 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.35 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Gordon Decker Jack Snyder Bob Meixner A 3/6 - - 2/3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.35 Silver
9 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Hal Stern Don Lussky A 8 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.86 Silver
2 Phyllis Zubulake Robert Cunniff Barbara Subak Mary Ann Phillips B - - - 5 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.69 Silver
10 Michael Shelton William Smith Douglas MacDonald William Cape B - - - 6 4 - 12.52 52.17 12.52 0.48 Silver
14 Matthew Dyer Gediminas Poska Barry Holt Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
12 Philip McPeek Jan Soule Fred Johnston Alden Senior B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Paul Hamper John Miller Robert Zboralski Susan Eggebrecht B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 J Valenti Martin Howard Kristin Brennan Karen Brucks C - - 3 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.19 Silver
5 Katherine Rehak Charles Johnson Roger Theis Demaris Johnson B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Robert Lass Glorya Spero Tom Fogarty Neal Spero B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Fred Princehorn Patricia D'Errico Patrice Princehorn Caron Espinosa C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Jamie Rubenstein Margaret Swartz Rhoda Sterling David Swartz C - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50