Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat AM Open Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.65 Silver 1 17.50 Jack OestChicago, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Billy RosenHighland Park, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
10.99 Silver 2 17.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Bob MeixnerHinsdale, IL
8.24 Silver 3 16.50 Vladimir ReznikGlenview, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Jacqueline RappWilmette, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
5.41 Silver 4/5 16.00 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
5.41 Silver 4/5 16.00 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL
3.93 Silver 6/7 1 15.50 Phyllis BartlettNorthbrook, IL Denyse HoltLincolnwood, IL Barbara SacksBuffalo Grove, IL Merle LevyNorthbrook, IL
3.05 Silver 6/7 15.50 Annette CaronNorthfield, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL Sidney CaronNorthfield, IL Frank RedmanHighland Park, IL
1.96 Silver 8 15.00 Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Marc PassmanSkokie, IL
1.63 Silver 9 14.00 Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL
2.27 Silver 2/4 13.50 Marvin FoxGlenview, IL John LallyChicago, IL Susan FoxGlenview, IL Norman RosensteinWinnetka, IL
2.27 Silver 2/4 13.50 Carole JacksonThe Villages, FL Guy FranklinChicago, IL Randall RobertsChicago, IL Michele PockrossWilmette, IL
2.27 Silver 2/4 13.50 Ryan DanielsVernon Hills, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Mark MaxwellBastrop, TX
1.59 Silver 5 1 13.00 Maria SolvieElgin, IL Theodore ClemensGurnee, IL Ivan TzonthevSchaumburg, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
0.93 Silver 6 12.50 Paul HamperChicago, IL John MillerChicago, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL Susan EggebrechtChicago, IL
1.19 Silver 2 10.00 Judi KatzChicago, IL Deborah BrickerPalm Beach, FL Marcy GookinChicago, IL Patty GarvyPalm Beach, FL

Recaps

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Jack Oest Dick Bruno Billy Rosen Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 14.65 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Gordon Decker Jack Snyder Bob Meixner A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 10.99 Silver
9 Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Paul Hibbard Simon Sellers A 4/5 - - 3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.41 Silver
1 Phyllis Bartlett Denyse Holt Barbara Sacks Merle Levy B 6/7 1 - 4 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.93 Silver
7 Marvin Fox John Lally Susan Fox Norman Rosenstein B - 2/4 - 5 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.27 Silver
4 Judy Isenberg Les Kent Leslie Spagat Loring Knoblauch B - - - - 3 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.63 Silver
8 Judith Freeman Julie Decock Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow B - - - - 4 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.44 Silver
6 Judi Katz Deborah Bricker Marcy Gookin Patty Garvy C - - 2 - - 1 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.19 Silver
10 Linda Sweig Beryl Block Mitch Sweig Morton Miller B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Sheila Stillman Mary Jo Burpee Linda Garmisa Chuck Burpee C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Peggy Griem Judith Kamins Katy Gross Clive Kamins C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
5 Craig Wakefield Roger Tweed Lynne Marley John Hansen B - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50