Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott D 4 3 3 1 1 1 263.29 57.36 262.00 525.29 3.02 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Cam Chang Rick Wei Wu D 8 6 5 - - - 230.73 50.27 275.50 506.23 1.68 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Hoaen Henry Stevens D - - - - - - 232.63 50.68 237.50 470.13 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Charles Smith Gaye Villa C - - - 3 3 - 240.01 52.29 214.50 454.51 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Rona Cappell Karen Lane C - - - - - - 211.59 46.10 242.00 453.59 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Magdi Barsoum Helene Lavertu D - - - - - - 220.07 47.95 225.00 445.07 Scores
1 Ann Shaw Joanne Gilmore B - - - - - - 193.26 42.10 249.50 442.76 Scores
8 Joyce Gibson Mark Sallmen D - - - 2 2 2 242.42 52.81 193.00 435.42 1.18 Silver Scores
9 Michael Dimond Dianne Hastings D - - - 4 4 3 238.94 52.06 190.00 428.94 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Donna Lorenzetti Cheryl Richman D - - - - - - 209.65 45.68 212.00 421.65 Scores
5 Martin Braun Natalie Schacter D - - - - - - 218.46 47.59 195.00 413.46 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser D 3 2 2 1 1 1 292.49 63.72 237.50 529.99 4.02 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Baecker Li Zhang Yang D 6 4 4 2 2 2 278.68 60.71 234.50 513.18 2.23 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Steve Overholt C 7 5 - 3 3 - 256.87 55.96 252.00 508.87 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat D 10 8 6 - - - 235.56 51.32 267.50 503.06 1.68 Silver Scores
5 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody D - - - 4 4 - 250.07 54.48 226.00 476.07 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Bea Eisen Yetta Bregman C - - - - - - 248.90 54.23 190.50 439.40 Scores
10 Sarah Hillel Aaron Hillel B - - - - - - 204.59 44.57 228.50 433.09 Scores
8 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner D - - - - - - 202.54 44.13 218.50 421.04 Scores
6 Norm Smith Karen Smith C - - - - - - 203.53 44.34 184.00 387.53 Scores
1 D Lovegrove Anne Heffernan C - - - - - - 181.77 39.60 193.00 374.77 Scores
9 Frances Gruber William Gruber B - - - - - - 191.14 41.64 169.50 360.64 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Chris Robinson Tim Jiang D 2 1 1 1 1 1 291.32 63.47 240.50 531.82 5.36 Silver Scores
1 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk B 5 - - 2 - - 249.82 54.43 264.00 513.82 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres D 11 9 - - - - 226.87 49.43 275.00 501.87 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Miodrag Novakovic Zeljko Sokolovic D - - - 5 3 - 235.38 51.28 263.00 498.38 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Robert Freeman Ezzat Armanios B - - - 4 - - 236.57 51.54 248.00 484.57 1.80 Silver Scores
9 Elke Lesiak Marney Charles C - - - - 4 - 231.74 50.49 212.50 444.24 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman D - - - 3 2 2 237.22 51.68 206.50 443.72 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Mike Annett Lynne Annett C - - - - - - 208.38 45.40 230.50 438.88 Scores
3 Marilyn Gross Judith Ginou D - - - - - - 216.60 47.19 221.00 437.60 Scores
5 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs D - - - - - - 195.17 42.52 234.50 429.67 Scores
11 Peter Gallop Karl Hemmerich C - - - - - - 218.47 47.60 218.47 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Louise Fowler Eileen Matheson B 1 - - 1 - - 267.94 58.37 281.50 549.44 7.15 Silver Scores
4 Korrie-Sue Marshall Liz Campbell C 9 7 - 2 1 - 260.03 56.65 243.50 503.53 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland C - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 277.50 496.00 1.18 Silver Scores
6 Brij Chadda Vinod Bhalla D - - - - 4 - 237.50 51.74 243.00 480.50 1.26 Silver Scores
10 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur B - - - - - - 200.66 43.72 271.50 472.16 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll D - - - 4 2 1 238.59 51.98 230.50 469.09 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Eileen Grady Danielle Gosselin B - - - 3 - - 241.17 52.54 198.50 439.67 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Alexandra Peck Susan Sillery D - - - 5 3 2 237.99 51.85 188.50 426.49 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Rita Rocys Gail Andrews D - - - - - - 211.29 46.03 211.00 422.29 Scores
5 Milena Tolar Ian Sirett C - - - - - - 194.18 42.31 201.50 395.68 Scores
11 Peter Logan Jeanette Halliday D - - - - - - 188.97 41.17 206.00 394.97 Scores
12 Hardev Bains Patricia Lutman C - - - - - - 224.21 48.85 224.21 Scores