Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman D 5 4 2 1 1 1 382.00 58.77 382.00 1.84 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Hilton Greenberg Martin Braun D 13 11 5 2 2 2 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.29 Silver D - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C 14 12 - 3 3 - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.92 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Carole Thibault-Mckay Mark Sallmen D 15 13 6 4 4 - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.64 Silver D - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Darla Petersen Tad Stawski B 18 - - 5 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.37 Silver D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Allan Barrett Shirley Hulbig B 20 - - - - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Beverly Torraville Marion Joffe D 22 16 9 - - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Matthew Reese Rona Cappell C - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Dianne Hastings Michael Dimond D - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 D - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters B - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Louis Brooks Linda Arthur B - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 D Lovegrove Anne Heffernan C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 D - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Milena Tolar Ian Sirett C - - - - - - 154.50 23.77 154.50 D - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Vivienne Whitworth Catherine Balant B 1 - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 1.84 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Lawrence Lazazzera Andrea Davis C 9 8 - 2 1 - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.29 Silver D - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Chris Robinson Tim Jiang D 17 14 7 3 2 1 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.92 Silver D - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan B 23 - - 4 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.64 Silver C - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mike Annett Lynne Annett C 26 19 - 5 3 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.60 Silver C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Dorothy Wagner Barbara Tallis C - - - - 4 - 324.00 49.85 324.00 0.42 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Overholt Glen Davison C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Louise Fowler Eileen Matheson B - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Vinod Bhalla Yash Khanna C - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 D - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jim De Boer Sharon Berghaus B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Zeljko Sokolovic Miodrag Novakovic D - - - - - 2 274.00 42.15 274.00 0.56 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga D - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Anita Aviad Bina Feldman D - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman D 3 2 1 1 1 1 402.50 61.92 402.50 1.84 Silver D - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Melanie Bloch Janice Barrett C 7 6 - 2 2 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.29 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Kathryn Inglis Dennis Kolody D 11/12 9/10 4 3/4 3/4 2 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.78 Silver C - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Gordon Mori Ruth Mori C 11/12 9/10 - 3/4 3/4 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.78 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Ambrose Ng Sandra Wong B 19 - - 5 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.37 Silver C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Huaiming Zhou Alan Huttung Lam D 21 15 8 - - 3 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.49 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Yetta Bregman Bea Eisen C 25 18 - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 C - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Mitchell Nancy Lucas D - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman D - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 C - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda D - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 C - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Jeanette Halliday Howard Mendelssohn D - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
10 David Loucks M Madeleine Loucks B - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Michael Ritza Janice Norman C 2 1 - 1 1 - 405.00 62.31 405.00 1.84 Silver D - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Dianne Ness David Robson C 4 3 - 2 2 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 1.29 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 John Hanemaayer Paul Latimer D 6 5 3 3 3 1 370.00 56.92 370.00 0.92 Silver D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Inglis Max Rutherford C 8 7 - 4 4 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 0.64 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Medhat Fawzy Nancy Louwman B 10 - - 5 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 0.37 Silver D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Josie Radic Suzanne Lofft B 16 - - - - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 D - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat D 24 17 10 - - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Pat Jasper Howard Arcand B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 D - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jon Turner Cindy Osselton D - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Sherrill Bain Danielle Gosselin C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Andre Desmarais Elizabeth Williams C - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 D - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Frances Gruber William Gruber B - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 D - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Norm Smith Karen Smith C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 259.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores