Sep 10, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 178.00 Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA Shirley IrishWaterford, PA Judie LambertonErie, PA Francis TsengErie, PA
5.36 Silver 2 157.00 Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg, NY Christy KelloggBuffalo, NY Michael RyanBuffalo, NY Judy GrafClarence, NY
4.02 Silver 3 132.00 Jim DavisErie, PA Barbara GrzegorzewskiMeadville, PA William Lea JrEvansville, IN Steven GrzegorzewskiMeadville, PA
3.02 Silver 4 126.00 Allen SellingErie, PA Billie BrownEvansville, IN Sharon FairchildRocky River, OH Patricia YoungErie, PA
3.93 Silver 5 1 121.00 Elaina DylewskiErie, PA Doris KirschE Springfield, PA Lois DiPlacidoErie, PA Peggy WeibelErie, PA
2.95 Silver 2 119.00 Kathleen HoranErie, PA Jane YusavageEdinboro, PA Beverly WalzNorth East, PA Albert WalzNorth East, PA
2.21 Silver 3 116.00 Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA Diana BeaverSidman, PA Michael RitzaNiagara Falls, ON Janice NormanNiagra Falls, ON
2.48 Silver 4 1 112.00 Kay KramerMayville, NY Norma Jean HerbstrittErie, PA Paul ValinskyErie, PA Judith LyonsErie, PA
1.86 Silver 2 97.00 Chester MottLinesville, PA Lois MottLinesville, PA Judith MurdockCapitola, CA Barbara SpencerMeadville, PA
1.40 Silver 3 90.00 Sue WeberFairview, PA Warren WeberFairview, PA Gretchen BruggerErie, PA Eileen NillErie, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Marc Sylvester Shirley Irish Judie Lamberton Francis Tseng A 1 - - - - - 178.00 0.00 178.00 7.15 Silver
8 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg Michael Ryan Judy Graf A 2 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 5.36 Silver
15 Jim Davis Barbara Grzegorzewski William Lea Jr Steven Grzegorzewski A 3 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 4.02 Silver
7 Allen Selling Billie Brown Sharon Fairchild Patricia Young A 4 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 3.02 Silver
11 Elaina Dylewski Doris Kirsch Lois DiPlacido Peggy Weibel B 5 1 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.93 Silver
9 Kathleen Horan Jane Yusavage Beverly Walz Albert Walz B - 2 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 2.95 Silver
12 Robert Flynn Diana Beaver Michael Ritza Janice Norman B - 3 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 2.21 Silver
4 Kay Kramer Norma Jean Herbstritt Paul Valinsky Judith Lyons C - 4 1 - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.48 Silver
16 James Mershon Kathryn Dobrzynski Kathleen Dammeyer Berniece Auell B - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.78 Silver
6 Chester Mott Lois Mott Judith Murdock Barbara Spencer C - - 2 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.86 Silver
5 Sue Weber Warren Weber Gretchen Brugger Eileen Nill C - - 3 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.40 Silver
1 Richard Sollman Kathleen Claunch Bob Blodgett William Dobrzynski C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.52 Silver
10 Scott Baldwin Enid Marcus Marilyn Renkes Judith Kissman C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
13 Martha Sinden Sandra Morris Maureen Bradley Gretchen Stearns C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
3 Rick Klapthor Dorothy Rimdzius Judy Lipsitz Don Kirsch C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
2 J Kelly Jones Karen Steele David Zinman Beverly Titzel C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results