Sep 08, 2017 - Friday 3:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer A 1 - - 1 - - 360.50 66.03 360.50 10.08 Silver Scores
7 Ron Root Judy Karush A 4 - - 2 - - 334.00 61.17 334.00 4.25 Silver Scores
19 Renee Ferrera Laura Huss B 7 3 - 3 1 - 316.00 57.88 316.00 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Connie Marfell Salena Johnson A - - - 4 - - 297.50 54.49 297.50 1.28 Silver Scores
16 Ray Robert Michael Eyer A - - - 5 - - 292.50 53.57 292.50 0.73 Silver Scores
22 Richard Soohoo Oris Mowry A - - - 6 - - 289.50 53.02 289.50 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - 6 3 7 2 1 284.50 52.11 284.50 1.22 Silver Scores
20 Alan Johnson Jim Wiser A - - - 8 - - 283.50 51.92 283.50 0.46 Silver Scores
2 William Fry Ram Kashyap C - - 4 9 3 2 283.00 51.83 283.00 0.92 Silver Scores
15 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 4 - 276.00 50.55 276.00 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Irene Pickett Flo Savage A - - - - - - 274.50 50.27 274.50 Scores
8 Darrell Graham Rosalyn Borys B - - - - 5 - 265.50 48.63 265.50 0.34 Silver Scores
11 Cynthia Sinn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 263.50 48.26 263.50 Scores
5 Louise Johns Gerard Hallee B - - - - - - 257.00 47.07 257.00 Scores
18 Michael Walker Joseph Habeich B - - - - - - 257.00 47.07 257.00 Scores
1 Nancy Swanson Gene Hval B - - - - - - 252.00 46.15 252.00 Scores
6 Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - - - - - 3 247.00 45.24 247.00 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Layne Benben Cynthia Foote C - - - - - - 244.50 44.78 244.50 Scores
17 Marcia Heitkemper Leslie Kelinson A - - - - - - 239.00 43.77 239.00 Scores
12 Phyllis Sutter Ellie Schwartz C - - - - - - 235.00 43.04 235.00 Scores
9 Inez Weiss Sally Lewis C - - - - - - 232.00 42.49 232.00 Scores
14 Kathleen Vasks Cynthia Brogan C - - - - - - 222.00 40.66 222.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Lee Charles Swart A 2 - - 1 - - 356.50 65.29 356.50 7.56 Silver Scores
19 Tim Rilling Don Herring B 3 1 - 2 1 - 348.00 63.74 348.00 5.67 Silver Scores
10 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C 5 2 1 3 2 1 332.50 60.90 332.50 3.19 Silver Scores
3 Jon Bartlett Nancy Jonske A 6 - - 4 - - 326.50 59.80 326.50 2.39 Silver Scores
4 William Holloran Jr Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 8 4 2 5 3 2 312.00 57.14 312.00 1.63 Silver Scores
21 David Brower Daniel Hoekstra A 9 - - 6 - - 311.50 57.05 311.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley A 10 - - 7 - - 304.50 55.77 304.50 1.01 Silver Scores
17 Janie Pearcy W Ronald Frazier A - - - 8 - - 299.00 54.76 299.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Robert Law David Castles B - 5 - 9 4 - 288.00 52.75 288.00 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Kevin Marnell Andrew Nuxoll C - - 5 - 5 3 275.00 50.37 275.00 0.69 Silver Scores
13 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - - - - 275.00 50.37 275.00 Scores
22 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe C - - - - 6 - 273.00 50.00 273.00 0.31 Silver Scores
11 Rita Docken Deborah Lackey B - - - - - - 269.00 49.27 269.00 Scores
2 Heather Dolan Kristin Steinmetz C - - - - - - 260.50 47.71 260.50 Scores
12 Wendy Mednick Bernie Widolff C - - - - - - 259.50 47.53 259.50 Scores
8 Kent Livingston Steve Tubbs B - - - - - - 255.50 46.79 255.50 Scores
5 Cliff Allen III Pauline Bullert B - - - - - - 239.50 43.86 239.50 Scores
18 Molly Harris Elizabeth Brooke B - - - - - - 223.00 40.84 223.00 Scores
15 Kay Pankratz William Strite B - - - - - - 212.00 38.83 212.00 Scores
20 Jay Kurzet Louise Kurzet A - - - - - - 208.50 38.19 208.50 Scores
14 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand C - - - - - - 193.00 35.35 193.00 Scores
16 Cheryn Grant Marvin Rosen C - - - - - - 184.00 33.70 184.00 Scores