Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gerald Gray Vern Sowada A 4 - - 1 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 3.38 Silver Scores
6 Darlene Anderson Grayce Hartman A 5 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.54 Silver Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 3 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Lindseth Eric Rasmussen B - - - 4 1 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.27 Silver Scores
7 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen B - - - - 2 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.89 Silver Scores
10 George West Alexis Campbell B - - - - 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
8 Bernice Blaske Leslie Nelson C - - - - - 1 163.50 45.42 163.50 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
2 Marlene Tremblay Patricia Parker C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland B 7 3 - 1 1 - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Richard Papineau Michael St James B - 6 - 2 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 3 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Tim McCormack Melvin Johnsen A - - - 4 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Steven Seiler Louis Tesler C - - 3 - - 1 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
2 Andrew Roe John Kappler C - - - - - 2 169.50 47.08 169.50 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Susan MacRae Theresa Ogut C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
7 Lee Steinmeier Dianne Carr A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
5 Virginia Hersey Pat Nentl C - - - - - - 124.50 34.58 124.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Ekstrum A 6 - - 1 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Betty Santa George Balach C 8/9 4/5 1/2 2 1 1 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.91 Silver Scores
9 Tracey Fuhr Marion Bovay B - - - 3 2 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Denis Parsons Gabriel Deprophetis B - - - 4 3 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Laird Schaub Karen Siegfried C - - 4 - 4 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Joy Cogburn Ruth Michaelson B - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
7 Wilbur Mills Peggy Anderson C - - 5 - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Tom Malterer Bonnie Malterer C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
6 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager B - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
10 David Peroceschi Linda Enrooth C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terrence Lijewski John Lijewski A 1 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 8.02 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Toderash Steve Russo B 2 1 - 2 1 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 6.02 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Sowada Barbara Gray B 3 2 - 3 2 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 4.51 Silver Scores
3 Clyde Johnson Paul Vesterstein C 8/9 4/5 1/2 4 3 1 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.91 Silver Scores
5 Carole Miner John Koch A - - - - - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 Scores
8 Richard Wright Diane Wright B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
4 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek C - - - - - 2 161.00 44.72 161.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Susan Cressman Ken Cressman A - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
10 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
1 Susan C M Lai Pauline Tomlinson C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores
11 Eileen Bonneville Robbie Bonneville C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores