Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Red 1 66.00 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Richard SpitalnickSunnyvale, CA Tom TrachukWalnut Creek, CA
4.48 Red 2 57.00 Sally WoolseyKensington, CA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA Katherine McCallamToronto, ON
3.36 Red 3 55.00 Ken GeeRegina, SK Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni
2.52 Red 4 53.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
2.88 Red 5 1 1 49.00 Olivier ChapelleSunnyvale, CA Alex MartelliSunnyvale, CA Denis Chapelle Charles RichardMenlo Park, CA
1.42 Red 6 48.00 John ChanSacramento, CA Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA Judi CallahamFair Oaks, CA Carrie TousleeRoseville, CA
2.16 Red 2 2 43.00 Carla FrancisCastro Valley, CA Linda DecquirWildomar, CA Jean WoodCastro Valley, CA Charles TonelliEl Cerrito, CA
1.42 Red 3/4 3 40.00 Andy ScottSan Jose, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA George WelchSan Jose, CA Anne BossangeSaratoga, CA
1.42 Red 3/4 40.00 Y ChenFremont, CA Paul LeeSan Jose, CA Don-Min TsouCupertino, CA Jerry NakamuraEl Dorado Hills, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Richard Spitalnick Tom Trachuk A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.97 Red
18 Sally Woolsey Kit Woolsey Mitch Dunitz Mark Perlmutter Katherine McCallam A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.48 Red
2 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.36 Red
15 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Chris Compton P Drew Cannell A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.52 Red
1 Olivier Chapelle Alex Martelli Denis Chapelle Charles Richard C 5 1 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.88 Red
21 John Chan Alfred Lee Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A 6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.42 Red
10 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell Edmund Wu Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
20 Carla Francis Linda Decquir Jean Wood Charles Tonelli C - 2 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.16 Red
19 David Neuman Bob Klein Jennifer Jones Gary Robinson A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
9 Y Chen Paul Lee Don-Min Tsou Jerry Nakamura B - 3/4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.42 Red
7 Andy Scott Stacie Bowman George Welch Anne Bossange C - 3/4 3 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.42 Red
11 Wayne Vondera Lynn Gast Hazel Finato Sharron Wulferdingen B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
17 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil Betsey Schneider Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
12 Roger Passal Anthony Barre William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
5 Kathy Venton David Pankratz Shelly Dunietz Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
16 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott Joan Weiss Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 David Puryear Kathy Puryear Joanie Dinsmore Judi Gentry C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
8 Winston Stone James Craig Kathrine Loh Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
22 James Merzon Jo Ellen Praklet Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.63 Red
14 Robert Karriker Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson A Heidi Karriker C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.13 Red
13 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin Donna Barker Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
4 Joyce Ertola Carlson Marge Linder Janelle Van Rensselaer Jeanie Kwong C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results