Aug 29, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs (1500/3000/3000+) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Betsey Schneider Donald Rothschild A 8 - - 3 - - 369.14 56.79 346.40 715.54 7.25 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Powell Jim Blum X 14 7 - 6 3 - 327.14 50.33 367.56 694.70 4.35 Gold Scores
7 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - 1 - - 389.76 59.96 281.34 671.10 3.65 Gold Scores
10 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 5 - - 351.52 54.08 318.84 670.36 0.73 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth De Paola Don Nemiro A - - - - - - 319.86 49.21 337.50 657.36 Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 318.52 49.00 324.34 642.86 0.58 Red Scores
14 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 328.90 642.40 0.70 Red Scores
8 Anthony Barre Jerry Nakamura X - - - 4 2 - 353.60 54.40 280.84 634.44 1.30 Red Scores
2 Tracey Bauer Todd Werby X - - - 2 1 - 389.04 59.85 245.00 634.04 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Vilas Namjoshi V.R. Kesiraju Y - - - - - 1 323.58 49.78 307.90 631.48 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
11 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 288.84 44.44 340.40 629.24 1.23 Red Scores
1 Ching Chao Don-Min Tsou X - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 302.34 626.34 0.93 Red Scores
6 Jim Cohen Alan Godes Y - - - - - - 314.10 48.32 289.60 603.70 Scores
12 Regina Norberg Steve Burnham X - - - - - - 313.06 48.16 261.34 574.40 Scores
15 Mark Pensler John Rollin A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Crispin Barrere Daniel Friedman A 2 - - 1 - - 409.48 63.00 421.00 830.48 24.47 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Weitzner Jean Barry A 7 - - 2 - - 349.50 53.77 366.56 716.06 8.16 Gold Scores
13 Brent Xiao Rory Xiao Y - 8 3 3 1 1 343.40 52.83 336.50 679.90 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
8 Brian King James Lutz X - - - 5 3 - 336.66 51.79 342.00 678.66 3.01 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 316.96 48.76 355.00 671.96 1.83 Red Scores
7 Jim Leuker Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 289.14 44.48 370.84 659.98 2.56 Red Scores
12 Peggy Chen Robert Horowitz Y - - 5 - - - 312.92 48.14 335.74 648.66 1.52 Gold Scores
6 Jennifer Stern Jeffrey Pugh Y - - - 4 2 2 339.48 52.23 304.00 643.48 1.46 Red Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 320.86 49.36 320.06 640.92 Scores
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Atam Lalchandani A - - - - - - 266.94 41.07 355.50 622.44 2.56 Red Scores
4 Paul McEleney Maureen Loeb X - - - 6 4 - 322.86 49.67 281.50 604.36 0.73 Red Scores
15 Patricia Zavadil Barbara Wheeler Y - - - - - - 279.24 42.96 302.34 581.58 Scores
2 Sharon Krawetz Ann Wainright Y - - - - - - 279.40 42.98 280.34 559.74 Scores
1 Shirley Foreman Bruce Scott X - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 279.50 528.00 Scores
14 Marianne Van Gelder Calvin Harper X - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai X 4 2 - 1 1 - 401.32 61.74 322.00 723.32 13.77 Gold Scores
10 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 6 - - 3 - - 383.08 58.94 333.60 716.68 9.32 Gold Scores
11 Ron Karr James Long A 11 - - 5 - - 351.68 54.10 355.34 707.02 5.44 Gold Scores
1 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti X 12 6 - 4 2 - 365.50 56.23 333.16 698.66 5.02 Gold Scores
13 Carrie Touslee Judi Callaham A 13 - - - - - 309.36 47.59 385.90 695.26 4.66 Gold Scores
9 Bill Langlois Wendy Dewell A 15 - - 2 - - 393.36 60.52 292.50 685.86 4.08 Gold Scores
2 Roberta Murai Miwako Wong Y - - 4 6 3 1 335.96 51.69 335.00 670.96 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - - - - 285.82 43.97 327.74 613.56 Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller Harvey Brody A - - - - - - 318.32 48.97 288.50 606.82 Scores
8 Gary Peck Charles Conrad X - - - - - - 238.22 36.65 360.24 598.46 1.86 Gold Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 283.40 43.60 311.50 594.90 Scores
4 Paul Kronfeld Mukund Thapa X - - - - - - 317.62 48.86 274.00 591.62 Scores
14 Kate Hill Manfred Michlmayr A - - - - - - 276.14 42.48 278.34 554.48 Scores
12 Marcia Mattoon Trudie Sinclair Y - - - - - - 265.06 40.78 283.50 548.56 Scores
15 Franklin Smoot Dana Martin-Newman Y - - - - - - 207.50 31.92 300.00 507.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 426.00 65.54 486.50 912.50 32.63 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker Y 3 1 1 - - - 347.78 53.50 404.00 751.78 18.35 Gold Scores
6 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey Y 5 3 2 2 1 1 370.42 56.99 348.00 718.42 10.88 Gold Scores
4 David Neuman Kevin Schoenfeld X 9 4 - 6 3 - 348.64 53.64 366.50 715.14 6.53 Gold Scores
12 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X 10 5 - 3 2 - 366.64 56.41 346.00 712.64 5.93 Gold Scores
8 John Stanczak Luen-Jyh Luo X - - - - - - 302.82 46.59 376.50 679.32 2.45 Red Scores
9 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A - - - 4 - - 357.38 54.98 314.50 671.88 1.28 Red Scores
10 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A - - - 5 - - 354.44 54.53 316.50 670.94 0.73 Red Scores
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - - - - 342.18 52.64 325.50 667.68 Scores
14 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 322.86 49.67 336.50 659.36 Scores
5 Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 343.54 52.85 300.00 643.54 Scores
13 Amar Chunder Susama Chunder Y - - - - - - 318.18 48.95 267.50 585.68 Scores
11 Janice Nakao Cheryl Haines X - - - - - - 315.68 48.57 241.00 556.68 Scores
1 Marion Robertson Jane McLaughlin X - - - - - - 194.00 29.85 343.50 537.50 0.58 Red Scores
15 Ronald Baron Dana Brown A - - - - - - 307.10 47.25 307.10 Scores