Sep 04, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

A/X Teams Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.19 Gold 1 99.00 Len VishnevskySan Francisco, CA Ron SmithChicago, IL Jo GinsbergSan Francisco, CA Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
21.14 Gold 2 98.00 Cheryl MandalaCupertino, CA Yul InnCupertino, CA Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA Eugene HungSunnyvale, CA
15.86 Gold 3 96.00 John JeffersonDavis, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM Richard ReitmanLos Gatos, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA
11.89 Gold 4 94.00 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Phil ClaytonFrisco, TX Andrew GumperzBerkeley, CA
9.40 Gold 5 92.00 Barbara SonsiniWoodside, CA Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Huub BertensBend, OR
7.55 Gold 6/7 88.00 Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA
7.55 Gold 6/7 88.00 Richard MeffleyFresno, CA Farid AssemiFresno, CA Srikanth KodayamFremont, CA Nick BykovStockton, CA
5.95 Gold 8/9 87.00 Ronald PowellSanta Clara, CA Bob EnensteinLos Altos, CA Alan WoodSan Jose, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA
5.95 Gold 8/9 87.00 Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA Robert NgMillbrae, CA Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA
7.05 Gold 10 1 82.00 Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA Arthur ZhouSan Jose, CA
5.29 Gold 2 75.00 Y ChenFremont, CA Chee TungSaratoga, CA Qing LuSan Jose, CA Don-Min TsouCupertino, CA
3.97 Gold 3 74.00 Ken RosenfeldSan Jose, CA Joel KoranskySaratoga, CA John WachsmanSan Jose, CA Rick JasperSan Jose, CA
2.66 Gold 4/5 70.00 Paul KronfeldCupertino, CA Nitin MoreSunnyvale, CA Mukund ThapaPalo Alto, CA Kesiraju
2.66 Gold 4/5 70.00 Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
22 Len Vishnevsky Ron Smith Jo Ginsberg Howard Parker III A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 28.19 Gold
17 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Li-Chung Chen Eugene Hung A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 21.14 Gold
1 John Jefferson William Harker Richard Reitman Mark Ralph Bruce Noda Gary Soules A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 15.86 Gold
36 Edmund Wu Anant Rathi Phil Clayton Andrew Gumperz A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 11.89 Gold
13 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Curtis Cheek Ralph Katz Huub Bertens A 5 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 9.40 Gold
39 Richard Meffley Farid Assemi Srikanth Kodayam Nick Bykov A 6/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.55 Gold
2 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 6/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.55 Gold
6 Ronald Powell Bob Enenstein Alan Wood Bill Heid A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.95 Gold
14 Franklin Lowenthal Robert Madalena Robert Ng Pat Galligan A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.95 Gold
5 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai Michael Hu Arthur Zhou X 10 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.05 Gold
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams Vandana Vidwans Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.20 Red
27 Mark Moss Tom Trachuk Peter Sun Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
29 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson Kunio Okui James Merzon A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
19 Y Chen Chee Tung Qing Lu Don-Min Tsou X - 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.29 Gold
15 Kit Woolsey Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby Karen McCallum Sally Woolsey A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
10 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle John Miller Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
33 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky John Wachsman Rick Jasper X - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.97 Gold
8 Hansa Narasimhan Maris Zilant Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
7 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
38 Steve Chen Mike Cailean Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon X - 4/5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.66 Gold
32 Paul Kronfeld Nitin More Mukund Thapa Kesiraju X - 4/5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.66 Gold
3 Diane Shannon Elizabeth De Paola Frances Dickman Don Nemiro A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
37 Richard Popper Andrew Hoskins Robert Todd Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
20 Robert Ritz Stuart Goodgold Bill Langlois Norman Marks A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.76 Red
23 James Griffin Patricia Griffin Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
11 Robert Garret Bruce Blakely Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
26 Mary Ose Prudence Saunders Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
21 Debbie Rosenberg Geeske Joel William Watson Guy Gecht A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
25 Erwin Linzner David Neuman Bob Klein Manfred Michlmayr A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
28 Kathrine Loh Winston Stone James Craig Irwin Lichtblau X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
16 Jim Leuker Daniel Kroll Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
31 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Robert Thomson Naren Gupta A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
34 Chin Huang Ming-Xiang Li Michael Yang Donghui Lu X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.88 Red
4 Theodore Egner Kay Egner Junko Hemus Maureen Loeb X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
35 Cornelius Duffie David Zheng Floyd McWilliams Scott Benson X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
24 Xin Ge Tao Fan Ethan Liu Qing Yang X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
18 Fred Chasalow Jon Greenfield Marc Renson Lorelei Greenfield X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.88 Red
12 Nancy Blasingame Jane McCoy Gilbert Reeser Stan Sitzmann X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
30 Karen Kulander Ellie Bernhardt Susana Krulevitch Merry Stephenson X - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results