Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Annie Oakley Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz 7 5 - - 3/4 - - 88.50 52.68 98.00 186.50 2.91 Gold Scores
8 Janelle Van Rensselaer Ayako Narumi 3 10 6 - 3/4 2 - 88.50 52.68 94.50 183.00 1.59 Gold Scores
6 Charles Rauch Janice Skow 3 11 7 - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 90.00 182.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathy Juarez Nancy Stetson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Pat Wong Robert Allen 7 - - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 72.50 161.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 74.00 158.50 Scores
2 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.50 155.50 Scores
5 Konny Murray Jerome Weiss 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 72.50 149.50 Scores
4 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 62.50 142.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Andy Wasserman Marcia Wasserman 7 1 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 102.57 197.57 8.73 Gold Scores
4 William Dougherty Sandra Erickson 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 90.29 178.29 1.38 Red Scores
7 Brenda Hatton Omer Barnir 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 82.71 176.21 0.73 Red Scores
1 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 91.79 171.79 0.73 Red Scores
8 Joseph Naworski Priscilla Naworski 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.70 164.20 0.54 Red Scores
6 Eva Cheung Minoru Tomijima 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 66.00 160.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Gerre Buehler Charon Jenner 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.43 160.43 Scores
2 D Brown Linda Duncan 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 95.79 156.79 1.02 Red Scores
3 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.21 156.71 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Elizabeth Strasen Jennifer Duval 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 93.21 194.21 6.55 Gold Scores
10 Shrikant Sathe Ashwini Datar 3 6 3 - - - - 80.50 47.92 105.71 186.21 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cherril Scarth Lynn Lewis 3 14 - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 87.00 179.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 85.70 175.20 0.77 Red Scores
4 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 83.71 169.71 0.54 Red Scores
6 Jeanine Ardourel Suzanne Wingate 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 88.71 166.71 0.77 Red Scores
5 Mary Steele Jana Cushman 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.71 162.21 Scores
1 Catharine Fisher John Fisher 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.21 159.21 Scores
7 Sarla Purohit Margaret Tam 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 75.50 153.50 Scores
2 Muthiah Ramanathan Michael Saeler 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Anne Bossange Roy Tsai 7 3 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 96.00 190.50 4.91 Gold Scores
7 Eiko Lissner Junko Funaki 7 9 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 79.00 184.00 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Wesley May Aaron Mayerson 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 100.50 178.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Gary Mankin Neil Vaz 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 84.50 176.00 1.62 Red Scores
10 Xinpeng Huang Peter Naimoli 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 86.50 51.49 87.29 173.79 0.69 Red Scores
3 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 0.43 Red Scores
4 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 Scores
2 Susan Campbell Kirsten Beda 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.00 159.50 Scores
1 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 99.00 159.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Sydney Reuben Bonnie Simon 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Debra Leggett Kay Muther 3 7 4 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 91.21 185.71 2.18 Gold Scores
4 Chris Chang Henry Hsieh 3 8 5 - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 96.71 184.71 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Steven Mercer Michele Burton 7 13 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 100.71 180.21 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.29 178.79 0.73 Red Scores
5 Vera Huelbig Leigh Cassidy 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 69.00 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.71 165.21 Scores
1 Anne Bussey Susan Bailey 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.83 161.33 Scores
7 Margaret Becker Judy Kaplan 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 58.96 143.46 0.51 Red Scores
8 Philip Hebner Diane Duey 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 66.29 125.79 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Malcolm Mendelson Kathy Wolf 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 82.50 187.50 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Schelling John Schelling 3 12 8 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 82.79 182.29 1.34 Gold Scores
4 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.79 175.79 1.07 Red Scores
5 Paul Davis Dwight Curry 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.79 165.79 0.77 Red Scores
7 Linda Rocha George Welch 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.50 162.00 Scores
3 Carol Avenmarg Dorothy Malutta 7 - - - 3/4 - - 85.00 50.60 75.79 160.79 0.62 Red Scores
9 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 93.79 160.29 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Weber Robert Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 82.79 159.29 Scores
6 Donna Neff Nancy Thompson 3 - - - 3/4 - - 85.00 50.60 73.29 158.29 0.62 Red Scores