Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.60 Silver 1 1 106.00 Rusty KraussVienna, VA Mark ChenOak Hill, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Sven PrideVienna, VA
13.20 Silver 2 90.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Clyde KruskalCollege Park, MD
9.90 Silver 3 83.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Richard WegmanBethesda, MD William PettisChevy Chase, MD Fred KingMc Lean, VA
7.43 Silver 4 82.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD
6.38 Silver 5 2 75.00 Gene KuehnemanBethesda, MD Adrienne KuehnemanBethesda, MD David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA
4.79 Silver 3 65.00 Daniela TunsanuWashington, DC Radu TunsanuWashington, DC Sorina NegulescuEllicott City, MD David FleischerAlexandria, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Rusty Krauss Mark Chen Barry Falgout Sven Pride X 1 1 - - - - 106.00 0.00 -1.00 106.00 17.60 Silver
13 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Clyde Kruskal A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 13.20 Silver
6 Ai-Tai Lo Richard Wegman William Pettis Fred King A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 -1.00 83.00 9.90 Silver
5 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 7.43 Silver
11 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman David Rodney Avril Rodney X 5 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.38 Silver
9 Kenton Schoen Kenneth Davis Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
8 Hank Meyer Ronald Kral Eugene Kales James Geist A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
1 Linda Marshall Adam Gann Steven Schatzow Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
7 Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu Sorina Negulescu David Fleischer X - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.79 Silver
4 Bob Boyd Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber James Beller X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.28 Silver
2 Leon Masiewicki Alice Wegman James Adams Mary Guandolo X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.64 Silver
10 Donald Berman Shawn Stringer Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
3 John Korfonta Helene Cooper Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura X - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results