Aug 29, 2017 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Tues - Thurs Aft Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Diane Klein Ann Berning B - 6 - 1 1 - 243.00 56.25 243.00 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Clint Pruett Susan Flick C - - 2 2 2 1 224.50 51.97 224.50 1.89 Red Scores
9 Emily Leake Mary Bartley A - - - 3 - - 204.50 47.34 204.50 1.11 Red Scores
2 George Cowart Gayle Cowart B - - - 4 - - 202.50 46.88 202.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 190.00 43.98 190.00 Scores
1 Gina Schultz Mary Hildebrand B - - - - - - 186.00 43.06 186.00 Scores
6 Jane Kirby Karen Cohen C - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores
7 Catherine Tucker R Segerlind B - - - - - - 142.50 32.99 142.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marian Maley Peter Grenier B 1 1 - 1 1 - 298.69 69.14 298.69 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marcia Hutchison Florence Beaird A 2 - - 2 - - 291.94 67.58 291.94 3.98 Red Scores
9 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A 3 - - 3 - - 276.19 63.93 276.19 2.99 Red Scores
8 Sidney Perutz Nicolas Weisz C 6 4 1 4 2 1 263.25 60.94 263.25 2.52 Red Scores
2 Marvin Migdol Randolph Worsham B - - - - - - 229.50 53.13 229.50 Scores
3 John Spessard Bill Osborn A - - - - - - 208.13 48.18 208.13 Scores
6 K C Balasubramanian Malcolm Barnebey C - - - - - - 199.13 46.09 199.13 Scores
4 June Barnebey Rita Holzsweig B - - - - - - 191.25 44.27 191.25 Scores
1 Joe Fletcher Elinor Fries B - - - - - - 160.31 37.11 160.31 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Margot Hirsch Theresa Ann Brantley B 4 2 - 1 1 - 275.00 63.66 275.00 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B 5 3 - 2 2 - 270.00 62.50 270.00 2.67 Red Scores
4 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - 5 - 3 3 - 247.50 57.29 247.50 1.50 Red Scores
7 Lee Gilliam Leonard Schaen B - - - 4 4 - 242.50 56.13 242.50 0.78 Red Scores
6 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield B - - - - - - 231.50 53.59 231.50 Scores
9 Jack Rollier Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 225.50 52.20 225.50 Scores
2 Jo Shah Sam Shah C - - 4 - - 1 217.00 50.23 217.00 1.06 Red Scores
5 Dorsey Shaw Rebecca Page B - - - - - - 202.00 46.76 202.00 Scores
3 Marie-Anne Johnson Nget Carter C - - - - - - 188.00 43.52 188.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joe Cameron Bob Scallan B - - - 1 1 - 239.50 55.44 239.50 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg B - - - 2 2 - 227.00 52.55 227.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C - - 3 3 3 1 218.00 50.46 218.00 1.42 Red Scores
8 J Terrence Wolfe William Driscoll C - - - 4 4 2 215.00 49.77 215.00 0.82 Red Scores
5 Abu Qureshi Susan Colby C - - - - - - 200.50 46.41 200.50 Scores
2 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - - - - - 178.00 41.20 178.00 Scores
4 Vi Ganeles Karen Hout B - - - - - - 176.50 40.86 176.50 Scores
7 David Luzzatto Tom Lang B - - - - - - 170.50 39.47 170.50 Scores
9 John Jackson Bonnie Shea B - - - - - - 164.00 37.96 164.00 Scores