Aug 30, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Choice Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 27 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
27
9 5 17 9
J 10 9 7 6 A J 3 8 7 K 10 7
5 4 2 Q 2 10 9 3 Q J 8 6 4
A 8 3 K 9 6 K Q J 4 A 9 3

K Q 10 8 7 5 4 A 6 5 2 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
5
5
NT6
EW: 2 1 1NT
5
6
Par Score -90 1
NT-
EW/ 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
NS 00 2-Dee Daigle-Jane Ardoin vs.
5-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker
1NT E -120 19 13-Nell Sanders-Rachell Jackson vs.
12-B Paul Hirsch-Ilene Greene
1NT E 50 764 12-Charles Brown-Larry White vs.
10-Bob Butterfield-Elda Kay Hampton
3 W 50 764 11-Ron La Cour-Anne La Cour vs.
8-Betty Woodward-Dan Woodward
1NT E -120 19 10-Barbara Nelson-Ruth Wiener vs.
6-J Pat Craig-Susan Young
1NT E -120 19 9-Catherine Tucker-Gerrie Owen vs.
4-Lynne Wood-Peter Grenier
2 S -50 3.532 8-David Koble-Clark Vernon vs.
2-J Terrence Wolfe-William Driscoll
2 S 110 11100 7-Nelda Holland-Janet McCormack vs.
15-Carol Black-Cynthia Bohnenblust
1NT N -50 3.532 6-Melvin Sharp-Carolyn Wenk vs.
13-Gary Neisler-Robert Buchanan
1NT E 100 1091 5-Jay Gibson-Martha Young vs.
11-Mary Udell-Joe Harris
2NT E 50 764 4-Jon Browne-Adrianne Feuer vs.
9-Helene Blumenau-Gail Wells
1NT E 50 764 3-Emily Harrell-Petra Hamman vs.
7-Carol Perrin-Kimi Lambert
3 E 50 764 14-Jeff Dater-Tomi Storey vs.
14-Scott Nason-Milton Neher

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 50 7.568 2-J Terrence Wolfe-William Driscoll vs.
8-David Koble-Clark Vernon
Play  3 E -50 436 14-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
14-Jeff Dater-Tomi Storey
Play  1NT N 50 7.568 13-Gary Neisler-Robert Buchanan vs.
6-Melvin Sharp-Carolyn Wenk
Play  1NT E 120 1091 12-B Paul Hirsch-Ilene Greene vs.
13-Nell Sanders-Rachell Jackson
Play  1NT E -100 19 11-Mary Udell-Joe Harris vs.
5-Jay Gibson-Martha Young
Play  1NT E -50 436 10-Bob Butterfield-Elda Kay Hampton vs.
12-Charles Brown-Larry White
Play  2NT E -50 436 9-Helene Blumenau-Gail Wells vs.
4-Jon Browne-Adrianne Feuer
Play  3 W -50 436 8-Betty Woodward-Dan Woodward vs.
11-Ron La Cour-Anne La Cour
Play  1NT E -50 436 7-Carol Perrin-Kimi Lambert vs.
3-Emily Harrell-Petra Hamman
Play  1NT E 120 1091 6-J Pat Craig-Susan Young vs.
10-Barbara Nelson-Ruth Wiener
Play  NS 00 5-Nancy Stanton-Beth Coker vs.
2-Dee Daigle-Jane Ardoin
Play  1NT E 120 1091 4-Lynne Wood-Peter Grenier vs.
9-Catherine Tucker-Gerrie Owen
Play  2 S -110 00 15-Carol Black-Cynthia Bohnenblust vs.
7-Nelda Holland-Janet McCormack