Sep 21, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Cheryl Verlander Harvey Lowe C 8 6 3 6 5 2 287.11 52.01 338.00 625.11 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
13 C R Teeple Jennifer Jacobs B 9 7 - 1 1 - 316.17 57.28 308.00 624.17 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
14 Lynne Knight Sheryal Atkins B 10 8 - - - - 262.65 47.58 360.00 622.65 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anne Roberts Donald Taylor B 15 11 - 2 2 - 307.22 55.66 301.50 608.72 1.34 Gold|Red Scores
2 Karen Powell Judith Reed B - - - - - - 246.75 44.70 320.50 567.25 0.64 Red Scores
4 Janet Race Roger Race B - - - - - - 273.58 49.56 287.00 560.58 0.92 Red Scores
5 Milo Nielsen Judy Nielsen B - - - 5 4 - 289.22 52.39 263.00 552.22 0.55 Red Scores
8 Claudette Perier James Vowles B - - - - - - 251.32 45.53 295.00 546.32 Scores
1 Henry Tileston Beth Dlutowski B - - - - 6 - 283.00 51.27 259.00 542.00 0.26 Red Scores
6 Margaret Curvin William Hays A - - - 3 - - 299.70 54.29 235.00 534.70 0.96 Red Scores
10 Jane Ellen Perry Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 224.54 40.68 274.50 499.04 0.57 Red Scores
3 Suzanne Greenwood Lois Sheering C - - - - - - 195.09 35.34 212.50 407.59 Scores
7 Ralph Eiff Anita Froehlich C - - - - - - 166.20 30.11 171.00 337.20 Scores
11 Paul Koss Mary Koss C - - - - - - 198.45 35.95 138.00 336.45 Scores
15 Arlo McDowell Jack Shoemaker C - - - 4 3 1 289.84 52.51 289.84 0.93 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Yosses Julie Burnet B 1 1 - 5 5 - 316.00 57.25 349.00 665.00 8.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bruce Block Bill Webster C 2 2 1 3 3 1 324.89 58.86 334.00 658.89 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diana Galis George Kersels B 3 3 - 2 2 - 341.84 61.93 317.00 658.84 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carl Travor Donald Stenquist C 4 4 2 4 4 2 318.39 57.68 338.50 656.89 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brenda Hatton William Dougherty A 11 - - 6 - - 309.74 56.11 306.50 616.24 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
12 Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C 12 9 4 - - - 278.98 50.54 335.00 613.98 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
14 Emily Anderson Joann Brown C 13 10 5 - - 3 301.78 54.67 310.00 611.78 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gordon Diss Harriet Diss B - - - - - - 280.77 50.86 312.50 593.27 0.38 Red Scores
4 Mary Lunne Carolyn Sue Adams B - - - 1 1 - 351.67 63.71 239.50 591.17 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
9 Thomas Comi Ron Gospodarek C - - 6 - - - 272.09 49.29 314.00 586.09 1.00 Red Scores
6 Gillian Berger Eileen Sherlock A - - - - - - 260.26 47.15 301.00 561.26 0.67 Red Scores
3 Edward Nelson Stephen Campbell C - - - - - - 266.92 48.36 252.00 518.92 Scores
8 Tina Mendenhall Deborah Bright Donnelly B - - - - - - 288.74 52.31 225.50 514.24 Scores
15 Sandra Matsuura Judith Smith C - - - - - - 221.97 40.21 272.00 493.97 Scores
13 Mary Dorsey Dorothy Colip A - - - - - - 258.30 46.79 218.00 476.30 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pamela Krisak Norma Poer B 5 5 - 2 1 - 337.41 61.13 305.00 642.41 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst A 6 - - 1 - - 369.06 66.86 272.50 641.56 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Howard Maves Bonnie Butler A 7 - - 4 - - 311.17 56.37 325.50 636.67 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Travis Joe Hopkins B - - - 5 3 - 300.82 54.50 291.00 591.82 1.35 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Lurie Roswell Johnson B - - - - 4 - 285.50 51.72 303.50 589.00 1.44 Red Scores
14 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan A - - - 6 - - 291.95 52.89 293.00 584.95 0.69 Red Scores
11 Thomas Shoemaker Pat Felker B - - - - - - 270.78 49.05 309.50 580.28 Scores
7 Greg Dent Trish Ventura C - - - - - - 281.02 50.91 274.50 555.52 0.82 Red Scores
12 Donald Nigg Michael Fox C - - - 3 2 1 314.50 56.97 240.50 555.00 1.54 Red Scores
9 Robert Reierson Ron Reierson B - - - - - - 274.93 49.81 244.50 519.43 Scores
4 Steven Western Judy Mattingly B - - - - - - 246.06 44.58 252.50 498.56 Scores
5 Stephen Miller Jean Porter B - - - - - - 267.39 48.44 223.50 490.89 Scores
3 Carmen Tucker Sanya Schick C - - - - - - 273.92 49.62 189.50 463.42 Scores
10 Joyce Hagin Larry Reich C - - - - - 2 284.45 51.53 155.50 439.95 0.57 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Anita Weis Janice Richard A 14 - - 5 - - 278.81 50.51 332.50 611.31 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
11 Sara Boyd Robert Yanal B - 12 - - - - 228.96 41.48 370.00 598.96 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betty Edwards Midge Miller A - - - 2 - - 296.96 53.80 286.00 582.96 1.29 Red Scores
10 Arthur Carlson Elaine Carlson C - - - 1 1 1 318.98 57.79 263.50 582.48 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joy Roberts Anita Hafner B - - - 6 3 - 277.58 50.29 304.50 582.08 1.97 Red Scores
14 Marlys Johansen Sharon O'Connor A - - - 3 - - 295.89 53.60 262.50 558.39 0.92 Red Scores
8 Claudia Breding Juliana Cargill B - - - 4 2 - 282.40 51.16 266.00 548.40 0.92 Red Scores
2 Diane Ogrodowski Suzanne Cabeen A - - - - - - 253.66 45.95 284.50 538.16 0.37 Red Scores
1 Pat Knight Connie Travers B - - - - - - 253.40 45.91 266.50 519.90 Scores
12 Barbara Werdell Joyce Honorof C - - - - - - 231.90 42.01 286.00 517.90 0.88 Red Scores
5 Robert Francis George McCoy B - - - - - - 250.09 45.31 258.00 508.09 Scores
3 Garry Keister Cynthia Cantor C - - - - 4 2 270.89 49.07 211.00 481.89 0.57 Red Scores
7 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett C - - - - - - 201.66 36.53 278.00 479.66 0.62 Red Scores
4 Marcia Dalton Gary Holt B - - - - - - 177.86 32.22 245.50 423.36 Scores