Sep 23, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Team Grass Roots Game Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.30 Silver 1 1 94.00 Georgine LauveWoodworth, LA Maryann BrameAlexandria, LA Jean LafleurAlexandria, LA Patty DanielAlexandria, LA
4.73 Silver 2 83.00 Cheryl BrunsonDry Prong, LA Charlotte ElmerPineville, LA Irby JonesGonzales, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA
3.54 Silver 3 79.00 Judy RobertsonLake Charles, LA Leah MiciottoLake Charles, LA Curtis CarpenterPollock, LA Grady GravelAlexandria, LA
2.33 Silver 4/5 78.00 K Boagni JrOpelousas, LA Lois BoagniOpelousas, LA Sara BabbLafayette, LA Bobbie ChambersCrowley, LA
2.33 Silver 4/5 78.00 Gerald AngersLafayette, LA Verna DahlquistSulphur, LA Wilbur DahlquistSulphur, LA Bonnie AngersLafayette, LA
2.21 Silver 2 73.00 Jane ArdoinEunice, LA Julia Ann SealeCrowley, LA Gerhard FaleideLafayette, LA Susan PiconeLafayette, LA
1.66 Silver 3 62.00 Joan HareAlexandria, LA Jackie AshleyAlexandria, LA Phyllis DanielsPineville, LA Melinda MikellAlexandria, LA
2.10 Silver 4 1 60.00 Joan RobertsPineville, LA James BordelonLibuse, LA Charlene GatesBoyce, LA Gloria ShelbyAlexandria, LA
1.58 Silver 2 58.00 Jim BoermanLake Charles, LA Danielle BoermanLake Charles, LA Michael KudlaLake Charles, LA Bill RobertsonLake Charles, LA
1.18 Silver 3 55.00 Sheila HromadkaPineville, LA Suzanne DrellAlexandria, LA Lou Ann MonceauxAlexandria, LA Suzie RandowAlexandria, LA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Georgine Lauve Maryann Brame Jean Lafleur Patty Daniel B 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.30 Silver
10 Cheryl Brunson Charlotte Elmer Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.73 Silver
9 Judy Robertson Leah Miciotto Curtis Carpenter Grady Gravel A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.54 Silver
3 K Boagni Jr Lois Boagni Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 4/5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.33 Silver
12 Gerald Angers Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist Bonnie Angers A 4/5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.33 Silver
11 Joe Carbo III Ernest Gordon Jr Audrey Darlington Jackie Klutts A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.93 Silver
5 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone B - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.21 Silver
13 Joan Hare Jackie Ashley Phyllis Daniels Melinda Mikell B - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.66 Silver
16 Joan Roberts James Bordelon Charlene Gates Gloria Shelby C - 4 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.10 Silver
2 Jim Boerman Danielle Boerman Michael Kudla Bill Robertson C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.58 Silver
15 Sheila Hromadka Suzanne Drell Lou Ann Monceaux Suzie Randow C - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.18 Silver
8 Geraldine Gainer Doris Scroggs Beverly Giannone Linda Young C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Silver
17 Susan Menache Marcia Young Alice Young Henley Hunter B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.31 Silver
4 Todd Barnes Fran Hewitt Doris Galloway James Bradford Jr C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.31 Silver
6 Leslie Mikell Juanita Kelley Mary Wilder Buz Kelley C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.31 Silver
7 Beth Knight Rose Patout Chet Knight Bill Colvin C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.31 Silver
1 Carol Mitchell Janis Carson Patti Lashley Linda Martin C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results