Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs - Regionally rated Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 3 - - 1 - - 189.22 60.65 189.22 9.02 Silver Scores
4 Cathy Mitchell Arnold Hoffmann B 5 3 - 2 1 - 182.72 58.56 182.72 5.08 Silver Scores
5 Len Case Jean Davis A 6 - - 3 - - 179.11 57.41 179.11 3.81 Silver Scores
9 Debra Eaves Lynn Fort, III A 10 - - 4 - - 176.94 56.71 176.94 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto B - - - - 2 - 154.56 49.54 154.56 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Elaine St Anne Nancy Melvin C - - - - 3 1 146.61 46.99 146.61 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Sidney Lancaster Elizabeth Quinn C - - - - - 2 145.89 46.76 145.89 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Marnie Long Rose Baker C - - - - - - 138.67 44.45 138.67 Scores
11 Mary Kay Scarborough Margi Goldstein C - - - - - - 137.94 44.21 137.94 Scores
2 Elizabeth Topolse Chuck Mitchell C - - - - - - 134.33 43.05 134.33 Scores
1 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - - - - - - 130.00 41.67 130.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Wood Barbara Moore A 1 - - 1 - - 205.11 65.74 205.11 16.04 Silver Scores
7 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris B 2 1 - 2 1 - 192.83 61.80 192.83 12.03 Silver Scores
3 Judy Brown Jane Felton A 9 - - 3 - - 178.39 57.18 178.39 1.78 Silver Scores
10 David Weber William Underwood Jr B - - - 4 2 - 166.83 53.47 166.83 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Craig Miller Cathy Miller C - - - - 3 1 164.67 52.78 164.67 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray A - - - - - - 152.39 48.84 152.39 Scores
2 Jean Seymour William Seymour C - - - - - 2 136.50 43.75 136.50 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Nora Oliver Kevin Kelley B - - - - - - 134.33 43.05 134.33 Scores
8 Deryck Wynter William Bendert C - - - - - - 132.89 42.59 132.89 Scores
11 John Amon Ronald Caudle C - - - - - - 127.83 40.97 127.83 Scores
9 Vinay Apte K.V.K. Sundaram A - - - - - - 124.22 39.81 124.22 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Denise Chessler Kevin Halstead C 7 4 2 1 1 1 179.00 57.37 179.00 3.65 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Helms Diana Holt A 8 - - 2 - - 178.50 57.21 178.50 2.56 Silver Scores
15 Ernest Barry Pamela Barry C 13/14 7/8 4 3 2 2 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.83 Silver Scores
2 Jagdish Somani Marge Wilson C - - 5 4 3 3 171.00 54.81 171.00 1.28 Silver Scores
14 Mary Peach Sue Asbury A - - - 5 - - 167.00 53.53 167.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Stewart Eva Stokkebye C - - - 6 4 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer C - - - - - - 159.00 50.96 159.00 Scores
9 Helen Rouleau Richard Chase A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
5 Marshane Russell Griffin H Hunt A - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores
4 Maryann Diesburg Daniel Diesburg B - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
1 Thomas Muller George Goyak B - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
3 Faye Tate Angela Snyder C - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
10 Nancy Conison Janet Hunt C - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
13 Martha Harrington Susan Wesley B - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
7 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Fraser Quresh Sachee C 4 2 1 1 1 1 185.50 59.46 185.50 6.77 Silver Scores
14 Dean Shangler Martin Causley C 11/12 5/6 3 2/3 2/3 2 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.20 Silver Scores
9 Susan Wade Julie Arbit B 11/12 5/6 - 2/3 2/3 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.20 Silver Scores
4 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau B 13/14 7/8 - 4 4 - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - 5 - - 170.00 54.49 170.00 0.73 Silver Scores
2 E T Trigg Frank Walker C - - 6 6 5 3 166.50 53.37 166.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Alice Folger Gainor Eisenlohr B - - - - - - 164.50 52.72 164.50 Scores
5 Darryle Forrest Jerome Kramer A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
7 John Ede Stephanie Lohri B - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
15 Joseph Dutil Paula Brewer B - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 147.50 Scores
8 Christopher O'Connor Mary Birch C - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 147.50 Scores
6 Rhea Caldwell Suyan Liu C - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
10 Jean Hill Loyd Hill B - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
11 Jeanne Torello Ruth Derrow C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 131.00 Scores
13 John Schachte William Taylor C - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 Scores