Sep 14, 2017 - Thursday 11:00 am

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.92 Gold 1 175.00 Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON David SabourinOttawa, ON
17.19 Gold 2 166.00 Joseph SauroNorth Bay, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON Joy PhillipsToronto, ON
12.89 Gold 3 122.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Diane K.M. GordonSt Catharines, ON
9.67 Gold 4 121.00 Birte AyerPeterborough, ON Lyn StevensPeterborough, ON Ron HaneyBobcaygeon, ON Doug BrennerLindsay, ON
7.64 Gold 5 118.00 David BakerKitchener, ON Robert GriffithsGuelph, ON Stephen YoungWoodstock, ON Edith FerberWaterloo, ON

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ray Jotcham Jonathan Steinberg Richard Chan David Sabourin A 1 - - - - - 175.00 0.00 175.00 22.92 Gold
2 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko J Melvin Norton Joy Phillips A 2 - - - - - 166.00 0.00 166.00 17.19 Gold
7 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Andrew Russell Diane K.M. Gordon A 3 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 12.89 Gold
10 Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens Ron Haney Doug Brenner A 4 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 9.67 Gold
6 David Baker Robert Griffiths Stephen Young Edith Ferber A 5 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 7.64 Gold
5 Danny Schamehorn Ernst Lambertsen Jack Kilby Jim Coote A - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 1.44 Red
15 Jill Thompson Marian Thompson Phil Dowd Will Sutherland A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.08 Red
12 Adrian Record Ross Driedger Hazel Hewitt Diane Bourdeau A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.44 Red
3 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell Colin Harrington Tom Ramsay A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.08 Red
4 William Koski William Woodcock Patrick Simpson George Knight A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.08 Red
8 Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou Jan Stewart Gary Zlot A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.08 Red
9 Marie Duval James Carroll Darla Petersen Helen Johnston A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.08 Red
13 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.72 Red
14 Dianne Aves Pat McMillan Barbara Kains Peggy Pearson A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Red
11 Thea Davis Margot Stockie Mike Peng David Longstaff A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results