Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 4 - - 1 - - 269.42 58.70 269.42 3.48 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Ann Efnor A 5 - - 2 - - 269.29 58.67 269.29 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Craig Jones Suzanne St Thomas A 7 - - 3 - - 264.58 57.64 264.58 1.47 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Rhea Foulger A - - - 4 - - 237.56 51.76 237.56 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 235.29 51.26 235.29 Scores
8 Lee Sporleder Thomas Reeves B - 6 - - 1 - 235.28 51.26 235.28 1.10 Silver Scores
11 Katherine Mitchell Cindy Zimmerman B - - - - 2 - 228.79 49.85 228.79 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Fred Coxe Nancy Larson C - - - - - 1 220.15 47.96 220.15 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Victoria Hess Ann Engle C - - - - - - 206.51 44.99 206.51 Scores
4 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 182.75 39.81 182.75 Scores
10 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 155.99 33.98 155.99 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Miller Bill Braun A 1 - - 1 - - 316.43 68.94 316.43 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Alene Wrobel Massoud Tahmassebipour A - - - 2 - - 263.83 57.48 263.83 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Rick Olson Nancy Sparrow C - 2 2 3 1 1 250.73 54.63 250.73 2.27 Silver Scores
11 David Moody Scott Brown C - 4 4 4 2 2 249.35 54.32 249.35 1.28 Silver Scores
2 Abu Zaman Rahul Sarkar C - 5 5 - - - 243.20 52.98 243.20 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Pien Chang Ray Duda B - - - - - - 212.82 46.37 212.82 Scores
7 Augie Carmichael Kerma Jones A - - - - - - 211.48 46.07 211.48 Scores
8 Dennis David Paul Gardner B - - - - - - 196.38 42.78 196.38 Scores
1 Anne Lemmon Ben Suta A - - - - - - 192.39 41.92 192.39 Scores
6 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - - - - - 176.60 38.47 176.60 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steve Towner Alan Sparrow A 6 - - 1 - - 265.80 57.91 265.80 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A - - - 2 - - 262.62 57.22 262.62 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Yvonne Thele Micheline Combs C - 1 1 3 1 1 259.04 56.44 259.04 3.03 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - 3 3 4 2 2 250.31 54.53 250.31 1.70 Silver Scores
8 Irene Monical Coleen Cronin B - - - - - - 230.63 50.25 230.63 Scores
4 Jeff Porter Lynn Taylor C - - - - - - 221.19 48.19 221.19 Scores
1 Carrie Fugett Leon Smith A - - - - - - 217.01 47.28 217.01 Scores
9 Pat Bramlage Terri Richards C - - - - - - 215.66 46.98 215.66 Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 197.18 42.96 197.18 Scores
5 Lewis Boynton Bob Donaldson A - - - - - - 193.66 42.19 193.66 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A 2 - - 1 - - 292.51 63.73 292.51 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Jim Flesher Aaron Cavender A 3 - - 2 - - 271.08 59.06 271.08 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A 8 - - 3 - - 263.96 57.51 263.96 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 4 - - 251.49 54.79 251.49 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Gail Hensleigh Judy Haynes C - - - - 1 1 233.73 50.92 233.73 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - 217.72 47.43 217.72 Scores
8 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C - - - - 2 2 214.77 46.79 214.77 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale Joan Coles C - - - - - - 185.01 40.31 185.01 Scores
4 Marsene Patterson Gary Kockler C - - - - - - 182.91 39.85 182.91 Scores
10 Ronald Stanfield Deanna Christensen C - - - - - - 163.72 35.67 163.72 Scores