Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 3/4 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 4.40 Silver Scores
3 Bill Braun Richard Miller A 7 - - 2 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Ann Efnor A 8 - - 3 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Anne Lemmon Ben Suta A - - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Mac Dalgleish Lee Sporleder B - 3 - - 1 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.78 Silver Scores
8 Reese Nielsen Judy Nielsen C - 4 2 - 2 1 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale Joan Coles C - 5/6 3/4 - 3 2 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.07 Silver Scores
10 Pat Bramlage Terri Richards C - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
2 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
4 Ray Duda Pien Chang B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
9 Irene Monical Coleen Cronin B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzanne St Thomas Craig Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 298.50 65.03 298.50 6.71 Silver Scores
5 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A 6 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 2.12 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 4 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Jimmy Payne Bryan Bagley A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
10 Joann Okumura Paul Gardner C - - 5 - 1 1 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Rahul Sarkar Abu Zaman C - - - - 2 2 193.50 42.16 193.50 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
6 Stan Zionts Terri Zionts C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
11 Victoria Hess Ann Engle C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores
2 Pat Dalgleish Laura Lee Falk C - - - - - - 143.50 31.26 143.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A 1 - - 1 - - 310.50 67.65 310.50 8.94 Silver Scores
6 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - 1 1 2 1 1 259.50 56.54 259.50 3.16 Silver Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - - 3 2 2 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Rhea Foulger A - - - 4 - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - 3 - 208.50 45.42 208.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Larry Bonnette Bud Temple C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
1 Pete Edwards James Fry B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
9 Lewis Boynton Bob Donaldson A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Ronald Stanfield Thomas Reeves C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
5 Carrie Fugett Denise Bernhisel B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A 3/4 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 4.40 Silver Scores
3 Jim Flesher Aaron Cavender A 5 - - 2 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Larson Richard Wetherell B - 2 - 3 1 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.37 Silver Scores
2 Arlene Adams Judy Gabourie C - 5/6 3/4 4 2 1 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Augie Carmichael Kerma Jones A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 Scores
10 Katherine Mitchell Cindy Zimmerman B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
5 Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
6 Micheline Combs Yvonne Thele C - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
9 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 Marsene Patterson Gary Kockler C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores