Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 F R Jahanbani Rod Organt A 1 - - 1 - - 307.00 69.46 307.00 7.56 Silver Scores
13 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 4 - - 2 - - 275.00 62.22 275.00 3.19 Silver Scores
17 Irene Monical Coleen Cronin B 5 1 - 3 1 - 259.00 58.60 259.00 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Lewis Boynton Bob Donaldson A 6 - - 4 - - 256.00 57.92 256.00 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 7 - - 5 - - 255.50 57.81 255.50 1.35 Silver Scores
10 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - 3 2 6 2 1 244.50 55.32 244.50 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Pat Kittock Sheila Berry B - 4 - 7 3 - 241.00 54.52 241.00 1.16 Silver Scores
15 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - - - - 224.00 50.68 224.00 Scores
3 Craig Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 220.00 49.77 220.00 Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - 4 2 215.00 48.64 215.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 H W Gardner Fred Coxe B - - - - - - 214.00 48.42 214.00 Scores
18 Ben Suta Dennis David B - - - - - - 213.50 48.30 213.50 Scores
16 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 210.00 47.51 210.00 Scores
8 Lee Sporleder Thomas Reeves B - - - - - - 194.00 43.89 194.00 Scores
2 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C - - - - - - 175.50 39.71 175.50 Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 173.00 39.14 173.00 Scores
12 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 170.50 38.57 170.50 Scores
14 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 130.50 29.52 130.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 2 - - 1 - - 302.50 68.44 302.50 5.67 Silver Scores
18 Massoud Tahmassebipour Steve Towner A 3 - - 2 - - 276.50 62.56 276.50 4.25 Silver Scores
14 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C 8 2 1 3 1 1 248.50 56.22 248.50 2.06 Silver Scores
11 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A - - - 4 - - 237.50 53.73 237.50 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Xiaobin Sun Jeff Porter C - 5 3 5 2 2 237.00 53.62 237.00 1.01 Silver Scores
16 Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A - - - 6 - - 235.50 53.28 235.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Pien Chang R Duda B - 6 - 7 3 - 218.50 49.43 218.50 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett A - - - - - - 217.00 49.10 217.00 Scores
6 Victoria Hess Ann Engle C - - 4 - 4/5 - 216.00 48.87 216.00 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Mac Dalgleish Paul Gardner B - - - - 4/5 - 216.00 48.87 216.00 0.36 Silver Scores
13 Rhea Foulger Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 214.50 48.53 214.50 Scores
4 Nancy Larson Abu Zaman B - - - - - - 210.50 47.62 210.50 Scores
3 Richard Miller Bill Braun A - - - - - - 204.50 46.27 204.50 Scores
2 Katherine Mitchell Suzelle McCullough C - - - - - - 199.00 45.02 199.00 Scores
15 Augie Carmichael Kerma Jones A - - - - - - 197.50 44.68 197.50 Scores
17 Gail Hensleigh Judy Haynes C - - - - - - 197.50 44.68 197.50 Scores
1 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 177.00 40.05 177.00 Scores
5 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - 172.50 39.03 172.50 Scores