Sep 15, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
7 7 13 13
Q 9 5 3 Q 10 9 7 3 2 5 K 6
10 8 7 2 K J J 9 7 6 Q 10 4
K A 8 6 5 4 A Q 8 4 2 7 2

A J 6 4 K 10 3 A J 9 8 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 4 1NT
5
EW: 2
3/2
5
2
NT4
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -100 1040 1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton vs.
5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover
Play  4 S -100 1040 15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes vs.
3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss
Play  3NT S -300 1.56 12-E Finton-Judith Padgug vs.
12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang
Play  4 N -300 1.56 11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati vs.
10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta
Play  3 S 170 1976 10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller vs.
8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  3 E 200 20.582 9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall vs.
6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca
Play  3 S -100 1040 7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak vs.
2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith
Play  2 S 110 14.558 6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert vs.
15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman
Play  3 S 110 14.558 5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse vs.
13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang
Play  2NT S -100 1040 4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak vs.
11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  3 N -300 1.56 3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello vs.
9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen
Play  4 S -100 1040 2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel vs.
7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza
Play  4 S -300 1.56 16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo vs.
4-John Bava-Edward Morgan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 100 1560 2-Carol Lynch-Pat Smith vs.
7-Joyce Frayer-Ruth Nawotniak
Play  3 S -110 10.542 13-Katherine Pollock-Chongmin Zhang vs.
5-David Larcom-Robert Lederhouse
Play  3NT S 300 23.594 12-Amita Arora-Sharon Chang vs.
12-E Finton-Judith Padgug
Play  2NT S 100 1560 11-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
4-Joan Ciszak-Robert Ciszak
Play  4 N 300 23.594 10-Dale Anderson-Pawan Matta vs.
11-William Pounds-Joseph Benenati
Play  3 N 300 23.594 9-Jay Levy-Fred Yellen vs.
3-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Jay Costello
Play  3 S -170 624 8-Gary Gottermeier-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
10-Lewis Allen-Jill Miller
Play  4 S 100 1560 7-Arthur Matthies-Allen Beroza vs.
2-Paul Zittel-Linda Zittel
Play  3 E -200 4.518 6-David Latart-Nancy Geoca vs.
9-John Ziemer-Judith Marshall
Play  4 S 100 1560 5-Linda Davies-K Dee Glover vs.
1-Adrian Figliotti-Jo Nasoff-Finton
Play  4 S 300 23.594 4-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
16-Donna Steffan-James Gullo
Play  4 S 100 1560 3-Saleh Fetouh-Jerome Weiss vs.
15-Terrence Camp-Patricia Haynes
Play  2 S -110 10.542 15-Michael Ritza-Janice Norman vs.
6-Susan Barnett-Edmund Reppert