Sep 13, 2017 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Rosemary Hardy Lisa Looney 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 91.50 205.00 7.23 Gold Scores
3 Fae Seay Margaret Barros 7 9 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 105.00 199.00 2.57 Gold Scores
2 Dana Snawder Georgia McGill 3 10 6 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 94.50 195.50 2.34 Gold Scores
1 Teresa Crosby Diane Hudson 7 20 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 86.50 186.00 1.22 Gold Scores
9 Dee Gerald Aleta Pickholtz 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 7 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 81.50 171.50 Scores
8 Linda Turner Ginger Graham 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 56.50 117.50 Scores
5 Naomi Fisch Lee Tanen 3 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 58.00 105.50 Scores
4 Craig Goldate Kathy Goldate 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Lorice Cone Shirley Sanders 7 7 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 90.00 202.00 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Red Moffat Sherry McColgin 7 17 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 85.50 188.50 1.43 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Speer Mary Weindorf 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 83.50 49.70 81.50 165.00 1.42 Red Scores
5 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 90.50 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 83.50 49.70 78.50 162.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 82.50 154.50 Scores
2 Martha Chitwood Mitzi Owen 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 71.00 152.50 Scores
9 Margaret Witt Pat Lamar 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 71.00 152.50 Scores
3 Carol Parker David Parker 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 82.00 148.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Charlotte McKiever Kate Koen 7 18 - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 100.00 188.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - 12 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 84.50 179.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Barbara Rourke Elizabeth Mandeville 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.00 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Pam Donofrio Tom Dunn 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 73.50 173.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber 7 - - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 84.50 172.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Joy Stefan Robert Stefan 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 84.00 167.50 Scores
3 Annette Bono Nora Biddle 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 82.00 166.50 Scores
2 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.00 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Cassie Jean Molly Chambers 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 69.00 149.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Paul Adler Margie Evans 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 76.50 141.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 105.50 218.00 12.86 Gold Scores
8 Ronald Ocmond Steven Plotkin 3 11 7 - - - - 80.00 47.62 115.00 195.00 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Geno Bagaglio Mary Bagaglio 3 14 10 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 100.00 191.00 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Ralph Vogel Terri Schafer 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 76.50 170.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Ruth Fite Jaudon Williams 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.00 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 77.00 159.50 Scores
10 Janet Knight Lawrence Yancey 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 78.00 154.00 Scores
9 Laurie Howorth Mariana Richardson 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 65.00 149.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Geri Higgins Leslie Pfeiffer 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 71.50 146.50 Scores
5 Sheryl Davis Roam Gunn 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 72.00 137.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Linda Myers Stephen Myers 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 106.50 201.50 2.90 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Popkin Michael Popkin 7 16 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 98.50 189.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Mazingo Martha Mazingo 7 23 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 87.50 182.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judith Wagner Paul Bridges 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 101.00 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Patricia Roach Harry Roach 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 88.00 177.50 1.42 Red Scores
6 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 73.00 158.50 Scores
8 Gary Bergeron Irene Labiche 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 74.00 158.50 Scores
2 Babs Clingo Walt Clingo 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 73.00 154.00 Scores
9 Jean Clark Sandra Ducote 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 85.00 143.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Richard Thompson Robert Sawner 3 12 8 - 1/2 1/2 - 96.50 57.44 98.00 194.50 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
9 Peter Marvin Alex Zacny 7 15 - - 4/5 - - 91.00 54.17 99.50 190.50 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Brenda Brown Martha Leflore 3 21 11 - 1/2 1/2 - 96.50 57.44 88.50 185.00 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paula Park Sherre West 3 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 85.00 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Linet Lewerenz Robert Lewerenz 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.00 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 7 - - - 4/5 - - 91.00 54.17 75.00 166.00 0.40 Red Scores
7 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 102.00 165.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Linda Dorries Janice Clay 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 Scores
6 Lillian Casteel Pat Case 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 59.00 122.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Cheryl Kohler Barbara Kreuz 7 4/6 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 89.00 203.00 4.46 Gold Scores
7 David Friedrichs Jane Ardoin 7 19 - - - - - 76.00 45.24 110.50 186.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Lorita Cates Carol Mulach 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 81.00 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Debbie Vlasis Sarah Meredith 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 79.50 173.00 0.98 Red Scores
9 Danna Jo Matthews Stephen Vaughan 3 - - - 4 2 - 93.00 55.36 73.00 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Wendy Murphy Jim Ray 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 89.00 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Shirley Abels Jerry Bates 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 Scores
5 Ron Ashby Jane Mapp Hardin 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 90.50 153.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth O'Neal Gayle Morgan 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 85.00 153.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle 3 4/6 3/4 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 107.50 203.00 4.46 Gold Scores
7 Walter Brostrom James Porter 7 - - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 77.00 178.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 85.50 171.50 1.42 Red Scores
3 Michael Windham Linda Windham 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 75.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Sharon Fields Bonnie Poynor 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.00 163.00 0.40 Red Scores
5 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.00 162.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Gay Hathaway Tom Wahl 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.50 158.50 Scores
6 Manis Smith, Jr Pat Kirby 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 66.00 148.00 Scores
2 Janet Eveans Janet Little 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 73.00 128.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 99.50 207.00 9.65 Gold Scores
4 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 22 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 184.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kim Kelley Judy Belt 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.50 175.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Maryanne Macdonald Paula Carter 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.50 162.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 68.50 157.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 John MaGuirk Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 72.50 147.00 Scores
5 Geri Denney Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 67.50 141.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Nancy Fontenot Marilynn Hatcher 3 4/6 3/4 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 89.00 203.00 4.46 Gold Scores
9 Catherine Hepburn Michael Hepburn 3 13 9 - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 103.00 192.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 91.00 176.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Williams, Jr Robert Meisinger 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 87.00 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Ann Hall Carol Kirkland 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.00 159.50 Scores
2 Liz Taylor-Lane V (Ginny) Hargrove 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 92.00 157.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.50 157.50 Scores
1 Winifred Hassell Marcy Ehrlich 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 77.50 151.50 Scores
3 Marilyn Haver Fay Prince 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 59.00 147.00 0.73 Red Scores