Sep 12, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.65 Red 1 103.00 Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL Nell SchneiderSaint Louis, MO
5.74 Red 2 86.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
3.77 Red 3/4 85.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Justina McKeeFernwood, MS Chris ComptonDallas, TX Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON
3.77 Red 3/4 85.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL Elizabeth IveyNashville, TN Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL
2.42 Red 5 83.00 Robert Teel JrBirmingham, AL Jane TeelBirmingham, AL Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Martha Ann HugginsKnoxville, TN
6.13 Red 6 1 1 82.00 Joan SwannNormandy, TN Caroline DennisWinchester, TN Patricia CastleWinchester, TN Janice FeliceEstil Springs, TN
4.60 Red 7 2 2 80.00 Robert Williams, JrMemphis, TN Linda ThompsonMemphis, TN Neil BrackleyCordova, TN Cary RodgersMemphis, TN
3.45 Red 8 3 78.00 Otis LoVetteTulsa, OK Senna LovetteTulsa, OK Yvonne ArmstrongMonroe, LA Irene RichardsonWest Monroe, LA
2.59 Red 4 77.00 Gloria HolcombPontotoc, MS Donna HambrickSaltillo, MS William LangstonTupelo, MS Wanda WhiteGuntown, MS
1.94 Red 5 75.00 Kathy BishCherokee Vlg, AR David BishCherokee Vlg, AR Elaine HallumJonesboro, AR Barbara RankinJonesboro, AR
2.05 Red 6 3 73.00 Kay NicholsN Little Rock, AR Charlotte DavisGreenbrier, AR Pat RiceConway, AR Marsha BiggsLittle Rock, AR
1.54 Red 4 63.00 Allen DavidsonWarner Robins, GA Christine DeckerWarner Robins, GA Ellen WeberHot Springs Vlg, AR Lu HagenHot Springs Vlg, AR
1.15 Red 5 61.00 Michael CarterGreenwood, MS James MiddletonWinona, MS John RobeyWinchester, TN Tonya JonesNashville, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Karen Erlanger John Burgener Judy Eaton Nell Schneider A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 7.65 Red
30 Jack Bryant Clay Cuthbertson Rod Beery Mark Boswell A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.74 Red
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Justina McKee Chris Compton Thomas Peters David Grainger A 3/4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.77 Red
5 Dennis Luft Elizabeth Ivey Luanne Russell Lee Stimson A 3/4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.77 Red
23 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel Allison L Cappelletti Martha Ann Huggins A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.42 Red
19 Joan Swann Caroline Dennis Patricia Castle Janice Felice C 6 1 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.13 Red
8 Robert Williams, Jr Linda Thompson Neil Brackley Cary Rodgers C 7 2 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.60 Red
15 Otis LoVette Senna Lovette Yvonne Armstrong Irene Richardson B 8 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.45 Red
14 Gloria Holcomb Donna Hambrick William Langston Wanda White B - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.59 Red
17 Kathy Bish David Bish Elaine Hallum Barbara Rankin B - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.94 Red
26 Kay Nichols Charlotte Davis Pat Rice Marsha Biggs C - 6 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.05 Red
10 Allen Davidson Christine Decker Ellen Weber Lu Hagen C - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.54 Red
28 Ardona Boles Charlie Clark Ralph Boles III Sarah Dotson B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.63 Red
24 Cathy Hales Ann Lilly Nan Rhodes Patricia Jacobs B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
2 Michael Carter James Middleton John Robey Tonya Jones C - - 5 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.15 Red
27 Tom Ebers Gloria Blount Angela Lardent Polly Schoning C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
22 Sherry Kamber Henrietta Napier Bonnie Jung Sandy Smith B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
21 Teresa Crosby Diane Hudson Cappie Saunders Harriet Thomas C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
11 Jeremy Herndon George Abdo Jr Alvin Stone Dee Adams A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
31 Roberta Meyer Garel Fulks Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
9 Peggy Koonce Jody Johnston Margaret Huey Jane Johnson C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
12 George Delp April Delp Linda Dolan Robert Dolan B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
6 Michael Longmeier John Lane Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
4 Barbara Moomy Patricia Beason Marge Chipman Barbara Cross B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
3 Annette Bono Nora Biddle Kim Kelley Judy Belt C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
18 Gwen Gaston Ann Lewis Sheila Mehaffy Diane Lord C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
13 Richard Sarles Doris Marlow Joanne Minnick Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
16 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin Frank Morgan Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
7 Sally Cole Carol Mabry Sara Wiggins Gayle Gentry C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
29 Gay Hathaway Marlyn McBroom Doris Holzhauer D Marrion McCaskey C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
25 Dave Williamson Angele Baker Linda Wright Lynne Parker B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results