Sep 12, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 13 5 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 95.50 190.00 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Manis Smith, Jr Pat Kirby 3 19 9 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith Wagner Paul Bridges 7 20/21 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 78.50 183.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 92.00 173.00 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Debbie Vlasis Sarah Meredith 3 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 81.00 170.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jim Ray Wendy Murphy 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 92.00 168.00 1.24 Gold Scores
3 David Mell Rose Albert 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 88.00 158.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Michael Windham Linda Windham 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 85.00 156.00 Scores
7 Connie Watkins Amy Dewees 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.00 149.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 3 11 4 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 96.43 190.93 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Norma Martine Carol Scholtens 3 17 8 - 4 2 - 94.00 55.95 92.36 186.36 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paula Park Sherre West 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 97.50 179.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber 7 - - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 76.79 177.79 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Ann Hall Carol Kirkland 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 79.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 97.93 170.43 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Roach Harry Roach 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 70.64 149.14 Scores
6 Joyce Stroud Jane Campbell 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 75.29 147.79 Scores
3 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 72.21 135.71 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Walter Brostrom James Porter 7 3 - - 1 - - 117.72 70.07 82.50 200.22 7.10 Gold Scores
7 Joy Stefan Robert Stefan 7 9 - - 2 - - 100.86 60.04 90.50 191.36 2.53 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Bartlett Todd Vanderpool 3 14 6 - 4 1 - 87.35 51.99 102.50 189.85 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 Martha Chitwood Mitzi Owen 7 - - - 3 - - 89.57 53.32 86.00 175.57 1.13 Red Scores
8 Janelle Hair Linda Dimon 7 - - - - - - 74.72 44.48 87.00 161.72 0.73 Red Scores
5 Stephen Myers Linda Myers 3 - - - - - - 69.29 41.24 89.00 158.29 0.74 Red Scores
4 Judith Zartman Russ Young 3 - - - - 2 - 80.90 48.15 74.50 155.40 0.64 Red Scores
2 Sharon Fields Bonnie Poynor 3 - - - - - - 68.57 40.82 85.50 154.07 Scores
3 Geri Denney Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 69.13 41.15 76.00 145.13 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Marilynn Hatcher Nancy Fontenot 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 109.53 65.20 91.00 200.53 9.47 Gold Scores
1 Mary Burton Tom Wahl 7 6 - - 2 - - 93.56 55.69 103.50 197.06 3.61 Gold Scores
3 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 7 - - - 3 - - 89.86 53.49 84.00 173.86 0.73 Red Scores
6 Shirley Abels Jerry Bates 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 90.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Sandra Ducote Jean Clark 7 - - - 4 - - 86.57 51.53 74.00 160.57 0.51 Red Scores
2 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 3 - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 81.00 153.57 Scores
7 Eddie Sisco Tim Kauffman 3 - - - - 2 - 79.14 47.11 71.50 150.64 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ann Minton Karen Spencer 3 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 69.00 143.86 Scores
5 Paul Adler Margie Evans 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 71.50 143.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 David Friedrichs Jane Ardoin 7 4 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 96.50 199.50 5.33 Gold Scores
6 Rosemary Hardy Lisa Looney 3 8 3 - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 101.50 192.00 4.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 7 12 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 99.00 190.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Connie True Leslie Hollingsworth 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.00 161.00 Scores
3 Lawrence Yancey Lindajo McKim 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 68.00 157.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Dolores Vest Yvonne Marsh 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 77.00 153.00 Scores
2 Toni Messinger Richard Messinger 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 Scores
8 Molly Chambers Cassie Jean 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 80.00 151.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 80.00 151.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Carolyn Stowers Anna Hayden 3 20/21 10 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.00 183.50 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Speer Mary Weindorf 3 23 11 - - - - 87.00 51.79 95.00 182.00 1.21 Gold|Red Scores
9 Martha Mazingo Larry Mazingo 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 83.00 173.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Sandra Popkin Michael Popkin 7 - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 69.00 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Ruth Fite Jaudon Williams 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 98.50 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Michael Hepburn Catherine Hepburn 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 77.50 165.50 Scores
6 Naomi Fisch Lee Tanen 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 85.00 154.00 0.55 Red Scores
3 San-Dee Clifton Patricia Phillips 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 59.50 153.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Gage Black Celeste Bush 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 86.00 145.50 0.40 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter 7 18 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 87.50 185.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lorita Cates Carol Mulach 7 22 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 84.50 183.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth O'Neal Gayle Morgan 3 - 13 - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 92.50 179.50 1.94 Red Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 86.50 178.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 101.00 169.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Ralph Vogel Terri Schafer 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 78.50 156.00 Scores
6 Paula Carter Maryanne Macdonald 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 74.00 155.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.50 154.00 Scores
9 Barbara Zelenka Janice Wattigny 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 77.50 149.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Geno Bagaglio Mary Bagaglio 3 1 1 - 1/2 1 - 102.50 61.01 104.00 206.50 12.63 Gold Scores
3 Peter Marvin Alex Zacny 7 5 - - 1/2 - - 102.50 61.01 95.50 198.00 4.21 Gold Scores
2 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 7 16 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 1.49 Gold Scores
6 Matthew Morgan Shannon Sloan 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.00 171.50 0.40 Red Scores
5 Sheryl Davis Roam Gunn 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.50 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 78.00 146.00 Scores
4 Stan Roller Marian Roller 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 68.50 145.50 Scores
1 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 58.00 119.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ruby Lynn Bolin Yvonne McMillin 3 - 12 - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 91.57 181.07 1.25 Red Scores
8 Doris Thompson Judy Hillman 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 83.48 176.98 1.05 Red Scores
3 Fae Seay Margaret Barros 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 84.50 176.00 1.24 Red Scores
4 Carol Parker David Parker 7 - - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 72.07 173.57 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.14 169.14 0.73 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Haver Fay Prince 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 76.00 165.00 Scores
2 Liz Taylor-Lane V (Ginny) Hargrove 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 98.71 164.71 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Rourke Elizabeth Mandeville 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 76.36 160.86 Scores
9 Janet Eveans Janet Little 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 82.43 141.93 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Laurie Howorth Mariana Richardson 7 7 - - 1 - - 94.50 56.25 101.00 195.50 3.16 Gold Scores
1 Linda Murdock Jan Pass 7 10 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 103.50 191.00 2.30 Gold Scores
2 Georgia McGill Dana Snawder 3 15 7 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 94.00 187.00 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
3 Geri Higgins Leslie Pfeiffer 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 84.50 178.50 1.05 Red Scores
5 Dean Rising William Goetze 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 88.00 174.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Barbara Albright Linda Prust 3 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 60.00 150.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 69.00 148.00 Scores
8 Ginger Graham Linda Turner 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 82.50 147.00 0.69 Red Scores
9 Charlotte Bailey John MaGuirk 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 75.00 142.00 Scores