Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Friday Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
7 15 11 7
10 8 6 3 9 8 7 A Q 10 9 J 3
A Q 4 Q 10 6 8 6 A K 8 5 2
K J 7 A J 5 4 7 4 Q 10 7 6

9 5 2 K 3 2 K J 5 3 2 9 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
6
3
5
NT4
EW: 4 1 4 2 2NT
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 1768 1-Sara Bossert-Michael Bossert vs.
3-Flora Pettit-Kyong Shuey
Play  3NT W 50 2288 12-Sharon Gaunt-Charles Anderson vs.
12-Geoff Blandy-Elizabeth Tobias
Play  3NT W 50 2288 11-Harvey Browning-Richard Ryan vs.
10-Steven Andersen-Joyce Cooper
Play  3NT W -400 936 10-Laura Delfeld-Michael Dileo vs.
8-Mark Miller-Gloria Wilson
Play  3NT W -400 936 9-Kay Dierks-Betty Battle vs.
6-June Beck-Marilyn Sharratt
Play  3NT W -400 936 8-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Clara Wood vs.
4-James Moody-Scott Humphrey
Play  3NT W 50 2288 7-Mary Anne Laier-Linda Anthony vs.
2-Lucy Adcock-Nancy Miller
Play  3NT W -400 936 6-Kathy McCabe-Paul Marino vs.
14-Harry Ingham-Rachell Jackson
Play  1NT W -150 18.574 5-Jack Lacy-Tracy Bruce vs.
11-Robert Auvenshine-Robert Immel
Play  3NT W -400 936 4-Joseph Pepe-Jane Collins vs.
9-Sandra Helton-Dionne Green
Play  3NT W -400 936 3-Paula Gay-Barbara Hutchison vs.
7-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  3NT W -400 936 2-Jacqueline Fiegel-Irene Parker vs.
5-Paul Tobias-Robert Donathan
Play  3NT W -400 936 14-Diana Whitfield-Linda Garrett vs.
1-G Kania-Dean Truair

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 400 1664 1-G Kania-Dean Truair vs.
14-Diana Whitfield-Linda Garrett
Play  3NT W -50 312 12-Geoff Blandy-Elizabeth Tobias vs.
12-Sharon Gaunt-Charles Anderson
Play  1NT W 150 6.526 11-Robert Auvenshine-Robert Immel vs.
5-Jack Lacy-Tracy Bruce
Play  3NT W -50 312 10-Steven Andersen-Joyce Cooper vs.
11-Harvey Browning-Richard Ryan
Play  3NT W 400 1664 9-Sandra Helton-Dionne Green vs.
4-Joseph Pepe-Jane Collins
Play  3NT W 400 1664 8-Mark Miller-Gloria Wilson vs.
10-Laura Delfeld-Michael Dileo
Play  3NT W 400 1664 7-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
3-Paula Gay-Barbara Hutchison
Play  3NT W 400 1664 6-June Beck-Marilyn Sharratt vs.
9-Kay Dierks-Betty Battle
Play  3NT W 400 1664 5-Paul Tobias-Robert Donathan vs.
2-Jacqueline Fiegel-Irene Parker
Play  3NT W 400 1664 4-James Moody-Scott Humphrey vs.
8-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Clara Wood
Play  3 E 170 832 3-Flora Pettit-Kyong Shuey vs.
1-Sara Bossert-Michael Bossert
Play  3NT W -50 312 2-Lucy Adcock-Nancy Miller vs.
7-Mary Anne Laier-Linda Anthony
Play  3NT W 400 1664 14-Harry Ingham-Rachell Jackson vs.
6-Kathy McCabe-Paul Marino