Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Friday Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
4 16 11 9
Q 10 7 4 3 2 9 6 Q 5 2 7 3
6 Q 8 4 2 A K 8 6 A Q J 5
A K 9 8 5 A 3 9 3 10 9 8 2

J K J 10 7 5 J 10 7 4 K 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
3
4
4
NT2
EW: 6 4 3 3 5/4NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 832 1-Sara Bossert-Michael Bossert vs.
7-C David Mitchell-David Ticen
Play  3NT W -600 14.558 13-Esther Ellis-Sandy Potts vs.
3-Flora Pettit-Kyong Shuey
Play  3 W 300 2496 12-Sharon Gaunt-Charles Anderson vs.
1-G Kania-Dean Truair
Play  2NT E -180 2080 11-Harvey Browning-Richard Ryan vs.
13-Michael Harris-Ronald Trimmer
Play  2x N -800 14 10-Laura Delfeld-Michael Dileo vs.
11-Robert Auvenshine-Robert Immel
Play  3NT W -630 832 8-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Clara Wood vs.
8-Mark Miller-Gloria Wilson
Play  3 E -130 2392 7-Mary Anne Laier-Linda Anthony vs.
6-June Beck-Marilyn Sharratt
Play  3NT E -600 14.558 6-Kathy McCabe-Paul Marino vs.
4-James Moody-Scott Humphrey
Play  3 E -150 21.586 5-Jack Lacy-Tracy Bruce vs.
2-Lucy Adcock-Nancy Miller
Play  3NT E -600 14.558 4-Joseph Pepe-Jane Collins vs.
14-Harry Ingham-Rachell Jackson
Play  3NT W -660 416 3-Paula Gay-Barbara Hutchison vs.
12-Geoff Blandy-Elizabeth Tobias
Play  3NT E -630 832 2-Jacqueline Fiegel-Irene Parker vs.
10-Steven Andersen-Joyce Cooper
Play  3NT W -600 14.558 14-Diana Whitfield-Linda Garrett vs.
5-Paul Tobias-Robert Donathan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -300 14 1-G Kania-Dean Truair vs.
12-Sharon Gaunt-Charles Anderson
Play  2NT E 180 520 13-Michael Harris-Ronald Trimmer vs.
11-Harvey Browning-Richard Ryan
Play  3NT W 660 2184 12-Geoff Blandy-Elizabeth Tobias vs.
3-Paula Gay-Barbara Hutchison
Play  2x N 800 2496 11-Robert Auvenshine-Robert Immel vs.
10-Laura Delfeld-Michael Dileo
Play  3NT E 630 1768 10-Steven Andersen-Joyce Cooper vs.
2-Jacqueline Fiegel-Irene Parker
Play  3NT W 630 1768 8-Mark Miller-Gloria Wilson vs.
8-Bobbie Gruhlkey-Clara Wood
Play  3NT W 630 1768 7-C David Mitchell-David Ticen vs.
1-Sara Bossert-Michael Bossert
Play  3 E 130 28 6-June Beck-Marilyn Sharratt vs.
7-Mary Anne Laier-Linda Anthony
Play  3NT W 600 10.542 5-Paul Tobias-Robert Donathan vs.
14-Diana Whitfield-Linda Garrett
Play  3NT E 600 10.542 4-James Moody-Scott Humphrey vs.
6-Kathy McCabe-Paul Marino
Play  3NT W 600 10.542 3-Flora Pettit-Kyong Shuey vs.
13-Esther Ellis-Sandy Potts
Play  3 E 150 3.514 2-Lucy Adcock-Nancy Miller vs.
5-Jack Lacy-Tracy Bruce
Play  3NT E 600 10.542 14-Harry Ingham-Rachell Jackson vs.
4-Joseph Pepe-Jane Collins