Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Friday Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
14 15 5 6
A 10 9 A Q 8 5 4 A 6 5 7 5
K 7 3 2 J 7 6 K J 4 A K 4
J 9 3 Q 10 9 8 3 2 Q 8 6 3

Q 8 6 5 4 K 10 2 7 J 10 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 3 3NT
6
4
EW: 2
6
3
4
NT4
Par Score +500 5*-EW-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -110 2.510 2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver vs.
3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed
Play  3 W 50 9.538 13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan
Play  1NT W 50 9.538 12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff vs.
10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  4 W 250 25100 11-Marie Russiello-Emil Russiello vs.
8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis
Play  3 W -110 2.510 10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook vs.
6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black
Play  3 W 50 9.538 9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour vs.
4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien
Play  3 E -110 2.510 8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer vs.
2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp
Play  3 N 140 17.570 7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III
Play  1NT W 50 9.538 6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell vs.
11-Marcia Houston-Mohamed Saba
Play  3 E 50 9.538 5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe vs.
9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder
Play  2 N 170 2288 4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg vs.
7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach
Play  2 N 200 2496 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski
Play  2NT N 150 2080 14-Elisabeth Kay-James Cuccia vs.
14-Costa Triantaphilides-Lazaro Brener

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 110 22.590 2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp vs.
8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer
Play  3 N -140 7.530 13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III vs.
7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  3 W -50 15.562 12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan vs.
13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  1NT W -50 15.562 11-Marcia Houston-Mohamed Saba vs.
6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell
Play  1NT W -50 15.562 10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff
Play  3 E -50 15.562 9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder vs.
5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe
Play  4 W -250 00 8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis vs.
11-Marie Russiello-Emil Russiello
Play  2 N -170 312 7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach vs.
4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg
Play  3 W 110 22.590 6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black vs.
10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook
Play  2 N -200 14 5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  3 W -50 15.562 4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour
Play  3 W 110 22.590 3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed vs.
2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver
Play  2NT N -150 520 14-Costa Triantaphilides-Lazaro Brener vs.
14-Elisabeth Kay-James Cuccia